NACTE LIST OF SELECTED APPLICANTS INTO DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA ( TUMA )
SELECTED APPLICANTS INTO DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN ACCOUNTANCY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
SN F4 INDEX NO F.NAME M.NAME L.NAME SEX
1 S0464/0128/2016 EVANCE A NGOWI M
2 S0389/0024/2016 FORTUNATHA ALLAN MWENDIGUNGA F
3 S3886/0023/2016 PENDO PETER PHARLES F
4 S1072/0100/2016 YUSUPH A MSHAMU M
5 S3884/0059/2016 PAULINA P MWALUKO F
6 S0361/0110/2015 ATHUMANI IBRAHIMU ATHUMAN M
7 S1573/0047/2015 HOSIANA T NNKO F
8 S4218/0084/2015 ALBERTO BENEDICTO MULIMILA M
9 S0557/0063/2016 SALOME DAMAS MUSHI F
10 S0491/0098/2016 THASIANA THOMAS NGAHULIRA F
11 S0397/0047/2016 ATHANASE   MAKUTANO M
12 S4408/0028/2016 HAPPINESS JOHN STEPHEN F
13 S2848/0011/2016 BLANDINA EVARIST KIMARIO F
14 S0236/0026/2015 LILIAN PETER ROBERT F
15 S1373/0039/2016 MAGRETH JOHN SEMKANDE F
16 S1278/0091/2016 SARAH ELIZIAHA MASHAMBO F
17 S2521/0005/2016 DISELA THOMAS TARIMO F
18 S0499/0018/2016 GLORIA LUCAS SAVA F
19 S5226/0002/2016 ELIVIDA JOHN MOLLEL F
20 S1129/0098/2012 ALPHONCE MICHAEL GISHINGDE M
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S0691/0009/2010 MARY L MASASA F
2 S2180/0056/2016 COLIN HERMAN LYIMO M
3 S4137/0011/2016 MECLINA DOWAN MAX F
4 S1434/0022/2015 ELIZABETH JOSEPH MOSHA F
5 S1757/0044/2016 DERICK ISAAC MUNISI M
6 S1071/0120/2016 HERIREHEMA ALBINUS BALTHASAR F
7 S4894/0070/2015 ABIUD EZEKIEL KIBONA M
8 S0214/0083/2016 RUTH JULIUS MGONJA F
9 S0435/0031/2016 JOSEPH SIMON KASHINDYE M
10 S5033/0066/2016 REHEMA MUDATHIRU GONGO F
11 S4467/0055/2016 LAWRENCE N MAVURA M
12 S0723/0007/2015 CAREEN STANLEY CUTHBERT F
13 S0274/0009/2016 FATUMA M MZULE F
14 S0461/0029/2015 MAGRETH E MBANYA F
15 S1808/0079/2015 ZAINA HEMEDI ISMAILY F
16 S1608/0112/2015 NERIA SAI MUNDA F
17 S2379/0062/2016 LUINA E MACHA F
18 S0356/0093/2015 EMMANUEL SANFORD MAKATA M
19 P0136/0067/2017 ERICK G MANYASI M
20 S3646/0036/2016 EDWIN JOSEPH KIZANGE M
21 S0781/0046/2016 HOGLA F KIMARO F
22 S4218/0129/2014 BENEDICTO ZAKARIA KAVAKO M
23 S1599/0078/2016 LINDA F SHIGOLILE F
24 S3822/0076/2013 SARAH ABRAHAM MNZAVA F
25 S0316/0167/2015 REHEMA A MUSSA F
26 S1157/0084/2016 PATRICK ROBERT MASALU F
27 S3983/0006/2016 EDAR ALEX MWINUKA F
28 S1313/0041/2016 IRENE DANIEL MAGINA F
29 S1247/0041/2016 JACQUELINE J NG'WANANOGU F
30 S0888/0132/2010 RICHARD S BLACKSON M
31 S2537/0148/2014 SETHI R KIRITA M
32 S2877/0021/2014 JAMES O JOSEPH M
33 S4569/0063/2016 PHILIPINA WALLACE KIKAHO F
34 S2693/0031/2016 HASSAN A MBWEZE M
35 S4104/0140/2016 LAURENT ESSAU MILLINGA M
36 S2499/0002/2016 ASMA ISMAIL SWAI F
37 S0168/0013/2016 ERICK V SHIRIMA M
38 S0534/0104/2016 SABRINA   ALLY M
39 S0823/0240/2016 NKANDA OSENA BHUGESH M
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S2295/0084/2014 BRIAN PASCHAL ALOYCE M
2 S1702/0012/2014 ATHUMAN   HAMIS M
3 S0723/0077/2016 ERASTO GABRIEL LYATUU M
4 S2252/0057/2013 JOHN GIDION MDAKAMA M
5 S3503/0108/2016 YUDA LASSE KANIJO M
6 S4810/0054/2015 EMILY CHARLES KATEYE M
7 S0312/0096/2015 EDSON P MCHOME M
8 S4223/0097/2015 BENJAMIN J SULUWANO M
9 S0333/0295/2016 MUSSA DANIEL NTUNDA M
10 S4601/0076/2016 STELLA GODWIN SHEMBILU F
11 S4423/0072/2016 JOSEPH   DONARD M
12 S4564/0048/2015 HAGAI J MOGA M
13 S0409/0086/2015 BONIFACE MATHEW MAGANGA M
14 S5213/0041/2016 SOLOMON ELIRAHA MMWIRI F
15 S0238/0011/2016 CHRISOSTOM CHRISTOPHER MTARA M
16 S0978/0050/2015 UPENDO EZEKIEL MOLLEL F
17 S0432/0044/2015 ALLY S MSIAGY M
18 S1625/0038/2014 JIMMY   STANSLAUS M
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN MUSIC
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S1246/0118/2009 JOSHUA M LUKONGE M
2 S0485/0252/2011 HUMPHREY A MBARUKU M
3 S0800/0169/2015 SHEDRACK WILSON MBOYA M
4 S0631/0111/2011 KALEBU JULIUS   M
5 S0782/0159/2013 BARAKA OSWARD   M
6 S0473/0102/2012 GWAKISA MWAISUMO   M
7 S1198/0106/2013 MAINGU JAMES MAINGU M
8 S2141/0148/2013 PAUL J LAZARO M
9 S0112/0130/2009 JOSEPH   KUSENHA M
10 S0960/0144/2015 PAMERA F STIVEN F
11 S5225/0022/2016 HAMADI SHABANI KILLO M
12 S0342/0129/2013 MWEMFULA BRYAN SHADRACK M

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA ( TUMA )
SELECTED APPLICANTS INTO CERTIFICATE PROGRAMMES
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
SN F4 INDEX NO F.NAME M.NAME L.NAME SEX
1 S2652/0085/2018 TEDDY DAVID DAMIAN F
2 S1599/0157/2018 ALFRED ERNEST LOBULU M
3 S0245/0062/2018 RICHELIA APOLEI WILBROD F
4 S0181/0074/2017 ELIAKIM T KILENGA M
5 S2334/0018/2016 KULWA FRANCIS MWITA F
6 S0169/0027/2018 MICHAEL LEONARD URASSA M
7 S1224/0021/2016 MARK WALTER MAIRO M
8 S0110/0124/2018 SARUNI K SOTO M
9 S4472/0041/2018 LYDIA DAVID MGONJA F
10 S5332/0027/2018 GEOGRE EWALD TEMBA M
11 S0632/0003/2018 EVALINE JUMA HASSAN F
12 S4517/0089/2018 EMANUEL ELIATOSHA NGOWI M
13 S1268/0138/2018 CUTHBERT G HATIBU M
14 S5202/0143/2018 ERICK P TEMBA M
15 S5464/0027/2018 JOHN TINDA BENJAMIN M
16 S4531/0007/2018 HADIJA RAMADHAN SAMCHUNGWA F
17 S0823/0267/2017 SHALOM JOSEPH RUSELU M
18 S0862/0031/2018 IRENE FRANCIS MSUMARI F
19 S3884/0165/2017 SHEILA A KOSHIN F
20 S1125/0215/2018 KELVIN R MASSAMU M
21 S4474/0026/2014 SOPHIA SALEHE MAYANJO F
22 S1337/0027/2018 HAZINA A NDUNGURU F
23 S0939/0057/2018 SAMWELI THOMAS TARIMO M
24 S4014/0009/2017 REHEMA JOSEPH KAMARA F
25 S1733/0091/2015 JOSHUA KALISTI MANIMO M
26 S4107/0014/2015 RESTITUTA ANDREA ATHUMANI F
27 S0418/0006/2018 ELIZABETH FREDY KILANGA F
28 S2375/0038/2017 MUSTAPHA M KIJAZI M
29 P1044/0219/2018 PHIDELIS K NYAIKA M
30 S2882/0059/2018 SAUMU HASSAN RASHIDY F
31 S2324/0083/2018 DOTTO ENOCK MAREGESI M
32 S5078/0051/2017 SAMWEL EMMANUEL AMOS M
33 S0486/0026/2016 SHARIFA IBRAHIM JONAS F
34 S5203/0085/2018 RUTH JASPER IRIGO F
35 S0287/0022/2018 ESUPATH LOIBANGUTI LENJAA F
36 S2852/0006/2014 GELGETHA HAMARO PATRICE F
37 P0147/0228/2017 MUSSA AYUBU MDEE M
38 P0112/0181/2018 ELLY FRANCIS M
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN ACCOUNTANCY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S0146/0031/2015 GODFREY LUCAS LUBANGO M
2 S4142/0067/2016 ESSAU KERINDO JAMES M
3 S3143/0036/2018 JACKRINE RAINEL MWAJOMBE F
4 S0516/0003/2017 BENEDICTA KLEMENSI SWAY F
5 S4592/0034/2018 HAZINA MOHAMED SAID F
6 S3460/0039/2015 FREDY ANTONY ROUSSOS M
7 S0486/0018/2018 IRENE BONIPHACE LYIMO F
8 S1835/0109/2018 VERONICA EMMANUEL ELIAS F
9 S0371/0004/2016 CONSTANCIA OSWALD SIGERA M
10 S3693/0088/2018 SOPHIA HAULE MARTIN F
11 S0600/0131/2018 ROBERT MABAGE MATIMO M
12 S2077/0017/2017 BULIME ERASTO GAMBA M
13 S4474/0032/2016 ZAINAB ABDALLAH ALLY F
14 S3031/0034/2018 ALBOGAST JUMA FRANCIS M
15 S3453/0112/2018 MICHAEL EMIL BAKARI M
16 S0804/0039/2018 NEEMA ANTHONY JOSEPH F
17 S4906/0006/2017 DOREEN RENATUS NYAKI F
18 S2421/0034/2018 WINNIFRIDA KANANKIRA MBISE F
19 S0356/0010/2017 CAROLINE JAMES KABELINDE F
20 S0869/0018/2016 GETLIGHT GOODLUCKY MATOWO F
21 S3716/0066/2018 AMOS FAUSTINE GERVAS M
22 S0629/0201/2018 MECK MICHAEL MWITULA M
23 S3891/0037/2018 FARAJA THOBIAS SABATO M
24 S0647/0032/2018 GLORY NDELEKWA MUNGURE F
25 S4357/0009/2018 BIBIANA Y MANDOO F
26 S1802/0126/2018 IRANDA JOHN M
27 S0957/0112/2018 MARWA MWITA RYOBA M
28 S0731/0060/2005 FLORA K MSEMWA F
29 S0687/0075/2018 JANETH SAMSON PALLANGYO F
30 S0355/0088/2018 STANSLAUS PETER IZUNGO M
31 S2366/0055/2015 HELENA P WANGWE F
32 S0526/0004/2018 ANNA ADRIAN MASAWE F
33 P2326/0009/2018 ZAWADI R MICHAEL F
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S1522/0047/2011 JONATHAN JULIUS MAFURU M
2 S1840/0352/2015 OLDUVO STEPHEN MASHINGO M
3 S0910/0084/2008 ROBERT THOMAS M
4 S1865/0067/2017 MAHMUDU MOHAMEDI SALIMU M
5 S0386/0312/2018 SHUKURU MGOZI MZUNGU M
6 S3806/0097/2018 WAKATI PASCAL MANGASINE M
7 S2194/0043/2016 GIVEN AMOS NJIKU M
8 S0781/0185/2016 OLARIP J SAITOTI M
9 S2207/0062/2018 BWISSO FRANCIS MWITA M
10 S1859/0176/2015 WAMBURA W NYIOSHA M
11 S1803/0153/2018 PAULO JOSHUA SHAYO M
12 S4803/0103/2018 RUKIA M KIBONA F
13 S2989/0003/2018 HAPPY KILALO MASALA F
14 S0916/0073/2017 MBONEA NIKUNDIA NKURUVI M
15 S4758/0044/2018 NEEMA SAMWELI KARING'A F
16 S3702/0091/2016 ABDUL WAZIRI EMANUEL M
17 S1989/0017/2018 LEILA HAKIKA RAJABU F
18 S2639/0019/2017 LATIFA ALLY MWEKWA F
19 S5003/0016/2017 SHELINA ISSA MALUKULA F
20 S3603/0033/2018 VERONICA SAMWEL F
21 S3847/0164/2017 STEPHEN GEREMIAH AMOS M
22 S4568/0008/2018 LINDA PETER MAFIE M
23 S0358/0003/2017 FAUSTINA PAULO MJEMA F
24 S2207/0050/2018 SESILIA NYAKUHUMBA AMOSI F
25 P1333/0001/2017 ANGEL K MWAKASINGILA F
26 S0600/0137/2018 SHANOXMAN REVOCATUS MASHAUR M
27 S1757/0020/2017 COLLIN BIRTHAVEN MUSHI M
28 S0328/0153/2014 SASU KESSY JUMANNE M
29 S2425/0019/2016 GLADNESS LADISLAUS MAHENDEKA F
30 S0578/0194/2018 JAVIS GERALD BENJAMIN M
31 S4771/0052/2017 JEFTA JOHANES MUSHUMBA M
32 S0117/0041/2017 INNOCENT J NDESIKA M
33 S2178/0101/2018 ELIAH ZACHARIA KAMAON M
34 S5255/0064/2017 IVON MICHAEL M
35 S3684/0085/2009 YOHANA R MRENGI M
36 S0544/0101/2018 MONICA EPIMAKI KOINANGE F
37 S5144/0017/2018 VENISELA DAUSON VENANTI F
38 P4396/0204/2017 DENIS FRATERIN MWACHA M
39 S0544/0125/2017 WITNESS COSMA SAMDALA F
40 S2838/0070/2017 SHEDRACK JEROMINI SHIRIMA M
40 S2838/0070/2017 SHEDRACK JEROMINI SHIRIMA M
41 S2192/0042/2018 ALFRED ELIKANA KATAMWA M
42 S3719/0016/2017 HAPPYNESS JOHN GYEI F
43 S0414/0054/2017 SIMON ANDREA HAULE M
44 S1735/0105/2016 FARES MHABHOHA BARUSHA M
45 S4803/0206/2018 SHALLOM CHARLES NJOBELO M
47 S5053/0114/2018 EMMANUEL CHIPETA M
48 S3274/0003/2017 ADELIPHINA PETER F
49 S2015/0109/2018 ELIAS JOSEPH NYANDA M
50 S0823/0164/2018 ALLEN ALEX KAVULATI M
51 S0687/0098/2018 MARTHA REGINALD NGOWI F
52 S0939/0018/2017 SARAH ALEX MWANGA F
53 S3725/0187/2017 JOSHUA NOAH LUCAS M
54 S5112/0023/2015 KASIANE RICHARD KIMEI M
55 S2207/0085/2018 JULIUS GEORGE BONIPHACE M
56 S2877/0029/2017 DICKSON OSCAR TWILINDE M
57 S3062/0039/2018 MCHUNGUZI MARCO LAZARY M
58 S5012/0012/2018 ENISA GEOFREY MBABO M
59 S1070/0071/2018 IDI SADIKI MENG'ATI M
60 S2483/0024/2018 YUMNA YAHAYA OMARI F
61 S3693/0115/2018 DANIEL JEROME DANIEL M
62 S2207/0084/2018 JOSEPH MICHAEL BONIPHACE M
63 S0782/0107/2018 DICKSON JAMES TESHA M
64 S3993/0036/2018 ROSE S MJOGOLO F
65 S3691/0068/2018 ZAINA RAMADHANI ANAEL F
66 P0355/0017/2016 BENJAMIN HOSEA MSAKAMARI M
67 S0479/0020/2015 NANCYNOELA PATRICK MUNISI F
68 S3564/0072/2018 HASSANI R HOZZA M
69 S0542/0098/2017 BARAKA S MOLLEL M
70 S4970/0107/2016 ABDULAZIZ H ABDALLAH M
71 P4396/0098/2018 JULIETH JULIUS MACHENJE F
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN MUSIC
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S0322/0066/2012 ERICK ANAMENSA MACHA M
2 S4209/0031/2016 THEOPHILUS MAHALALLEL MAHINGA M
3 S0329/0133/2015 JEREMIAH E MOLLEL M
4 S3373/0103/2016 FRATERNE VITALIS SHAYO M
5 S4384/0179/2015 HERMANSEN H MBWAMBO M
6 S0731/0032/2018 HEAVENLIGHT ISSA MTYAULE F
7 S3153/0087/2018 HONEST EMMANUEL MBASHA M
8 S0302/0150/2017 DANIEL JULIUS MSUYA M
9 S0629/0111/2015 BARAKA SAMUEL IGOGO M
10 S0906/0204/2015 SELEMANI SAMSON SAMWEL M
11 S0927/0169/2015 PRINCE FRANK MASSAWE M
12 S3928/0141/2017 EZEKIEL WILIUM EZEKIEL M
13 S2395/0061/2018 TUMWIMBILEGE T KAPANGALA F
14 S3549/0025/2018 ZAKARIA OCTAVIAN ZAKARIA M
15 S1910/0164/2015 NURU N AMRY M
16 S0329/0089/2014 EZEKIA SHUKRANI MAKOGA M
17 S2138/0040/2018 ISACK MUSSA SIJIA M
18 S0485/0448/2014 LEESTON S KIMARO M
19 S0763/0151/2013 WATSON NICHOLAUS M
19 S0763/0151/2013 WATSON NICHOLAUS M
20 S1864/0150/2014 LAWRENCE F MARTIN M

FOURTH ROUND 2019-2020

 

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA (TUMA) - ARUSHA
LIST OF SELECTED / CONFIRMED APPLICANTS IN FOURTH ROUND 2019 - 2020
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION ( BAED )
# firstName secondName surname gender f4indexno
1 MICHAEL MOSSES ALEX M S1089/0053/2016
2 STELLA A MBAZU F S1649/0110/2016
3 HUSSENI ABDI ABRAHAMANI M S1132/0051/2017
4 MAGRETH   MGAYA F S4811/0058/2016
5 KATWIGA MARTINE ROBERT M S4428/0079/2016
6 NOVATUS F ALPHONCE M S2356/0034/2016
7 LILIAN RICHARD MSECHU F S4700/0015/2016
8 SESILIA EDWARD KACHUGU F S3869/0011/2016
9 GILBERT PETRO CHALLO M S4911/0011/2014
10 GATH MICHAEL MAISA F P0210/0030/2017
11 ALLEN E MAKYARA M S0897/0042/2008
12 WEMA A NYITI F S0223/0094/1999
13 LWIZA PETER KALUNGA F S3433/0008/2016
14 HADIJA HIDA MWINYIJUMA F S3675/0048/2015
15 SPECIOZA NTWALANE HADOHADO F S4147/0007/2014
BACHELOR OF DIVINITY ( BD )
1 RASHIDI   IDDI M S0125/0096/1992
2 JOSHUA   NYAULINGO M S1202/0040/2004
3 DEOGRATIAS   KATABAZI M S2455/0132/2009
4 OLVER W NGOMUO M S0356/0060/2000
5 EDWARD TWATI LAZARO M S3474/0024/2010
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ( BED )
1 BAHATI C MWITA M S2876/0032/2014
2 IBRAHIMU   YEREMIA M P0220/0076/2016
3 THERESIA T SHEMKUNDE F S0212/0147/2003
4 THERESIA   JOSEPH F S0928/0038/2005
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION ( BEDPE )
1 NAIMA MOHAMED ALLY F S2858/0062/2016
2 JULIA M FELICIAN F S5004/0008/2016
3 OPTATUS OTALEMWA OSCAR M S1457/0085/2015
4 JOSHUA   ZEPHANIAH M S0718/0072/2014
5 SASABO MALAMBO MABULA M S1804/0168/2016
6 AZIZA Z MSANGI F S4159/0019/2016
7 SAKINA BARIKI BONIFACE F S0906/0072/2013
8 DATUS   JANUARY M S0578/0065/2010
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION ( BEDECE )
1 LAILATU MUSSA SAIDI F S0905/0020/2016
2 JACKSON MUSA MADINDA M S2459/0055/2016
3 BASILI EMANUEL AMSI M S2817/0054/2016
4 MOSHI SLAQWARA AWE M S2817/0093/2015
5 SYLIVESTER PATRICK MOHAMED M S2194/0060/2016
6 EDINA K ALISTIDES F S3872/0005/2016
7 MWESIGE   ADONIA M S3064/0087/2015
8 MULEBA L MULEBA M S0661/0101/2016
BACHELOR OF LAWS ( LLB )
1 WIBORI   PAULO M S1686/0073/2013
2 MARY F SUKUMS F S1187/0096/2008
3 NDAGA MGANGA MPERA M S1080/0158/2016
4 EDNA M MAYALA F S0313/0008/2009
5 ALICE   MGHUMBA F S0771/0002/2014
6 YOHANA CHRISTOPHER SIMON M EQ2019001072/2014
7 PAUL MSHOKELA AMOS M S3031/0071/2016
8 BONIPHACE G MOSHA M S4110/0039/2014
9 JUDITH OMBENI URASSA F P0994/0016/2014
10 HANIFA   ISMAIL F P1553/0005/2014
11 REHEMA   HAMISI F S0836/0028/2006
12 REGINA G NAMUNI F P0679/0016/2018
13 JOSEPH J MARTIN M S1224/0020/2016
14 Sahaya Alphonsa Chandriga F AO24464/1991
15 HELEN J KIVUYO F S0857/0051/2015
16 NAHIDA MUNISSI KHALIFA F S0197/0026/2015
17 ISSA I ISSA M S1110/0187/2013
18 WILLIAM M WANZAGI M S0578/0240/2016
19 MARIAM ABBUBAKARI LEMA F S2258/0057/2015
20 HENRY J MSEMWA M P2517/0752/2016

FOURTH ROUND MULTIPLE 2019-2020

 

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA ( TUMA ) - ARUSHA
LIST OF MULTIPLE SELECTED APPLICANTS IN FOURTH ROUND 2019/2020
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION ( BAED )
# firstName secondName surname gender f4indexno
1 LAZARO JALUA SIARA M S4448/0039/2015
2 STAMIL SALUM CHUMA F S4969/0073/2016
3 ANIA   MWAILUBI F S2341/0004/2015
4 COSTANTINE N LAMECK M S0743/0049/2008
5 MKAMA N RADISLAUS M S2314/0100/2016
6 PETER MGHANGA JONAS M S0192/0047/2016
7 MINZA MANGU JOHN F S2972/0015/2016
8 KUSUNDWA MISHINGWA KUSUNDWA M S4399/0006/2016
9 EMMANUEL J MADALU M S5375/0046/2016
10 MOHAMED S KAWEMBA M S1375/0236/2013
11 SHIJA TABU KATINDA F S1928/0038/2016
12 ANITHA SADOCK WALYA F S5035/0003/2015
13 BERITHA   THEOGENES F S0841/0025/2016
14 IRENE JOHN BAHATI F S1264/0015/2016
15 LEOPARD KAMAGA JAJI M S1571/0068/2016
16 DAVID   BERNARD M S1663/0011/2014
17 SAIDA ABDUL MOHAMED F S4932/0033/2016
18 CORNELIA THOBIAS JOMBE F S3660/0007/2016
19 PHILIMON YOHANA JACKSON M S0972/0049/2016
20 RADHAKI RAJABU AHMADI M S3718/0033/2016
21 JULIUS PASCHAL KAFUBHI M S0152/0085/2016
22 SALOME RONAS NYAMLE F S3999/0034/2016
23 IGNASIA A KIMBU F P0337/0029/2016
24 WITNESS A REMY F S1818/0139/2015
25 IZACK E PALLANGYO M S4158/0055/2014
26 NOELINA YOLAM LEMABI F S3379/0017/2016
27 SIMON M MACHIMU M S0823/0303/2015
28 GRETA   SAROTA F S1144/0024/2014
29 Flora C Muhitira F S0206/0036/1984
30 DEVOTHA A MBILINYI F S0278/0015/2016
31 GEORGE   ANTONY M S0513/0077/2015
32 PAUL JACKSON MICHAEL M S0806/0083/2016
33 GIDION L MOLLEL M S3884/0108/2016
34 ALLEN M MWAKATUNDU M S4236/0027/2013
35 STANSLAUS TINAL MUSA M S3031/0126/2017
36 LAURENCE I KITTA M S2062/0071/2015
37 IMANUEL J MWAMPAMBA M S3608/0047/2016
38 SCHOLA CHARLES AROKA F S2027/0032/2016
39 ALIMWENE S KATOJO M P1446/0041/2016
40 SELINA MALKIA JULIUS F S4142/0041/2016
41 ROSE   LUCAS F S5168/0015/2016
42 KATAGIRA HARUNA MAHENGE M S3609/0029/2016
43 SALOME STANLEY MFINANGA F S0242/0029/2016
44 BONIPHACE E MZIWANDA M S3588/0015/2016
45 TILANA   MWINUKA F S2547/0047/2009
46 AHMADI ABDALLAH SALUMU M S2580/0021/2016
47 AMINA MIYEYE MAGANGA F S4212/0001/2016
48 HASHIM KASIM SHILA M S1109/0040/2016
49 ISSA MAXIMILLIANY SOZA M S1094/0054/2016
50 GLORIA RICHARD MAGESE F S4142/0025/2016
51 DICKSON   KAMUGUMYA M S1482/0039/2007
52 ZUBERI D PETRO M S2596/0062/2016
53 LENADA   CHIWANGA F S2120/0030/2016
54 PHINIAS MANOTI WATSON M S0195/0080/2016
55 PRAYGOD LENNY ITAEL M S5202/0145/2015
56 ALEX   MUSA M S0561/0059/2016
57 MTAMBO HAMISI MWEJIJU M S3316/0048/2016
58 ADAM BENEDICT HEKELA M S4018/0010/2016
59 DEUS PAUL MJENGWA M S5292/0022/2016
60 MANYAMA C RUBUNDA M S0423/0082/2015
61 PRISCA P GEAY F S1985/0030/2010
62 EDWIN E MBOGELA M S4211/0138/2016
63 DEFAO EZEKIEL NDODOO M S4911/0015/2016
64 EVER   MWAKILEWA F S2279/0005/2016
65 ASHA ABDALLAH JUMA F S0284/0006/2016
66 FURAHINI WILFRED DAUDI F S0701/0018/2015
67 SADAMU ABILAHI MPOTO M S4146/0022/2016
68 AUGEN H PETRO M S1804/0096/2016
69 NKOBA L JOHN M S2245/0166/2016
70 RAMADHANI B MJAMA M S2713/0066/2016
71 HAMISI BAKARI KAONEKA M S2947/0046/2013
72 LEONARD PIUS BALIKULIJE M S5040/0030/2016
73 ASNURA JUMAA SAIDANI F S4035/0003/2016
74 GERALD   NGIMBUCHI M P0521/0016/2016
75 MARIAMU ZUBERI MOHAMEDI F S2747/0013/2016
76 DAUD JOACKIM NDUNGURU M S1523/0076/2015
77 MARIA ABISHUA MWANGI F S5064/0009/2016
78 GLORY REMIJI JUMA F S3838/0016/2016
79 RASHIDI SABIHI CHAMUHA M S3981/0130/2016
80 RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI MKONGE M S3742/0068/2015
81 IRENE YASSIN CHAKWE F S4197/0010/2016
82 HUSSEIN ALLY MUSSA M S0578/0170/2015
83 LUCY O KIKOSO F S3773/0004/2015
84 AZINAT   OMARY F P2454/0006/2016
85 REHEMA   MAHELI F S3777/0034/2016
BACHELOR OF DIVINITY ( BD )
1 DOTO M MWASHILINDI M S2781/0070/2016
2 GOODLUCK P MTETEHENGA M S4467/0032/2016
3 HAPPINESS TIMOTHEO KINARA F S0245/0037/2016
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ( BED )
1 BARAKAELI   ELIBARIKI M S1878/0066/2011
2 NEEMA SAMSON NDOLOSI F S4846/0011/2016
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS ( BEDMAT )
1 EDINA M MASOSI F S1420/0031/2015
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION ( BEDPE )
1 AVITUS   ALMACHIUS M S4294/0046/2016
2 EMMANUEL S SHIGELA M S0119/0041/2016
3 DOMINI B MKETO M S0597/0039/2016
4 SODOKA CLEMENT MADUKA M S0579/0180/2016
5 DIANA LAURENT KADUMA F S2472/0004/2016
6 SAMSON MUSUGWITA RENATUS M S1775/0042/2016
7 CLAUDY OJUKU NYIMBO M S0602/0017/2016
8 IGNAS   KAZOLE M S1116/0033/2016
9 RIVERSON LEONARD MUDYI M S2156/0053/2016
10 SHIJA MAMLO KASEMA M S1094/0081/2016
11 JUMA IDD SHABAN M S2530/0148/2016
12 OMARI H AMAN M S0464/0167/2016
13 BALTHAZAR GEORGE MARWA M S5286/0023/2016
14 LILIAN   SOTERY F S4908/0029/2016
15 FAUSTER DEOGRATIUS MBOYA F S0508/0013/2016
16 JENIFA COSTANTINI SWAY F S3101/0055/2016
17 MARIAM MUSSA MCHARO F S2431/0019/2013
18 AIRINI ARNOLD JOHN F S3101/0006/2016
19 MARTHA RECARDU UISSO F S1420/0087/2016
20 EMMANUEL A PETRO M S2652/0083/2015
21 VEDASTO   SHEYO M S2359/0039/2013
22 IZACK G MACHELE M S2803/0162/2016
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION ( BEDECE )
23 LILIAN M DENIS F S3046/0022/2016
24 KLAUD NYAKARUNGU MICHAEL M S4439/0057/2016
25 SARAH BUNDALA HOSEA F S2999/0008/2016
26 RAINALDA   NGAIZA F S0841/0085/2016
27 ELIZABETH E DANIELY F S1039/0021/2015
28 HUSSEIN HASSAN KAGOMA M S0786/0049/2016
29 JONATHAN   KASIGARA M S0612/0185/2013
30 LATIFA AHMEDI HALIFA F S0468/0023/2010
31 BLANDINA   MARTIN F S0328/0014/2004
32 ANITHA EDMUND NYONI F S2897/0001/2016
33 MIKAEL CHAEKA MALUNA M S3473/0033/2016
34 SADA RAMADHAN SALA F S4041/0017/2016
35 ELISHA E SALENGE M S4116/0087/2016
36 JAMES   MTIMBA M P1862/0180/2007
37 MICHAEL ALOIS NGOWI M S3084/0064/2016
BACHELOR OF LAWS ( LLB )
1 SHAFII   MUSTAPHA M S4875/0107/2014
2 RUSIA YARED KIDEHE F P2505/0012/2015
3 SHEILA IDDI MALONI F P1044/0051/2015
4 ANTONY MACHIBYA DANIEL M S1608/0115/2016
5 JOSEPHINA   GODFULE F S5143/0019/2016
6 NAISHORUA   DOREEN F EQ2019001846/2015
7 MONICA W CHARLES F S2874/0007/2016
8 BONIFACE MESHACK LUVANGA M S1523/0074/2015
9 GIDEON JOSEPH SHAIDI M S0435/0044/2013
10 TEDDY GERALD MASHAURI F S0297/0072/2014
11 ERICK L THOBIUS M S1573/0200/2016
12 TUSAJIGWE E MWAITUKA F S3437/0078/2015
13 PETER M ALMASI M S3532/0062/2015
14 ERICK JULIUS KARIGO M S4474/0035/2015
15 ALAMANO HEPELWA PATRIC M S3108/0028/2016
16 MARIAM B LUGOME F S0731/0084/2015
17 MEDIATRIX MODESTUS BAREMBA F S0823/0099/2015
18 RUTH ZACHARIA KABENGWE F S3047/0073/2015
19 AIDA S SANGA F S3630/0002/2013
20 KEFAS BRIGHTON MBASHA M S0748/0134/2016
21 GRACE N MTEMI F S0485/0096/2015
22 SAIDI K AISHA F EQ2019001733/2014
23 WILLIUM D MTEMI M S1172/0034/2014
24 FREDDY JONESS MKILAHA M S0945/0085/2016
25 UWAMAHORO S JORAM F S0771/0049/2015
26 GRACE E GWATENGILE F S3482/0021/2014
27 MACKLINA C SPEDITO F S4471/0023/2015
28 SUZAN SHIJA JOSEPH F S4135/0044/2014
29 JUMA ALLY HATIBU M S3327/0029/2016
30 LADISLAUS JOHN MAKULA M S0823/0259/2014
31 ELTON JOHN MAKUKULA M S4584/0020/2015
32 VERONICA G SEMVUA F S3502/0098/2014
33 GRACE   KISOKA F S0240/0039/2016
34 VAILETH JEROME MUSHI F S1313/0054/2015
35 KELVIN GODFREY SHOO M S5097/0077/2015
36 RIPHATH   MKOMBE M S1640/0124/2013
37 ERICK MKWESSO MWALUANDA M S2197/0085/2015
38 SCHOLASTICA EDWARD MAZIKU F P5015/0053/2015
39 STANLEY ISSAC IDAN M S3764/0098/2014
40 ELIA C MAJANJA M S1689/0108/2015
41 SUZAN   MBISE F S4515/0029/2014
42 LOUISA   KISONGELA F S1011/0029/2013
43 NAJASH IDRISA SULEIMAN M S1665/0135/2016
44 MOHAMED   NANIYA M S0681/0239/2014
45 GERALD   KAGOMBE M S0157/0014/2011
46 ZUHURA S ABDALLAH F S2756/0119/2015
47 JESCA   MSIGWA F S1163/0077/2013
48 IRENE JOHANES KALLYA F S0237/0053/2014
49 MAGRETH J DEOGRATIUS F S0231/0083/2015
50 ZAHORO A MMBWAMBO M S0505/0157/2014
51 SAMIRA O MDEWELE F S2516/0040/2015
52 ABDULMAJIDI   MICKIDADI M S1394/0073/2014
53 ELISA ELIA NGOWI M S5117/0013/2016
54 NAIMA ABDULKHERI SAID F S4400/0022/2014
55 JULIANA KUSIRIE MWASHA F P4016/0018/2014
56 ELISHA G MWANKENJA M S0457/0083/2014
57 GLORY EVAREST NYAKI F P4936/0021/2014
58 FADHILI   MASASI M P0377/0165/1998
59 JOSHUA   ISAYA M S0620/0117/2014
60 ROSE KILLU ALOYCE F S0235/0111/2015
61 EDGAR R EDWARD M S3827/0080/2017
62 MOZES DAVIS KALIKUMBI M S3681/0138/2012
63 FRANK ONISAEL KIMARO M S0178/0063/2014
64 GRACE J MWAKANENILE F S1754/0016/2014
65 MARIAMU F MOHAMEDY F S1633/0057/2014
66 FLOIN   BURTON M S0341/0298/2012
67 PRISCA PETER MIRINDI F P0210/0059/2015
68 BENSON PAUL NYABWIMBO M S2178/0070/2016
69 CHRISTINA LEONARD BADDI F S0578/0016/2016
70 YONA LETIYO LAIZER M S4448/0018/2014
71 ADEN S SINKALA M S1135/0009/2014

Changes of 2019 Graduation Dates

To all 2018/2019 TUMA Main Campus expected Graduands, you are informed that the graduation dates have moved from 22nd and 23 November to 29th and 30th November 2019 for Convocation and Graduation due to Local Government General Elections.

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541034

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030