FIRST LIST OF ADMITTED STUDENTS INTO VARIOUS PROGRAMMES AT (TUMA) 2014- 2015 INTAKE

  1. The candidates listed below have been awarded admission to TUMA for the 2014/15 academic year. The orientation week for first year students starts on 15th October 2014.
  2. Accommodation on campus is limited. The available accommodation will be allocated upon arrival on first come first served basis and payment of TShs 150,000 per semester. Students are strongly advised to make prior arrangements for accommodation in the university campus neighbourhood.
  3. Candidates should also note that registration is subject to fulfilment of the following conditions:
    1. Presentation of the original certificates and transcripts for authentication
    2. Payment of 600,000 TShs for Education candidates and 500,000 TShs for the rest of the undergraduate programmes being part of the tuition fee for the first semester.
    3. Presentation of medical examination form dully filled in by a qualified medical doctor.
    4. Presentation of a valid and recognised medical insurance or payment of Tshs 100,000 for University Medical Insurance.
  4. Candidates for the M.Ed, MAEd, M.A. Kisw., MAELT and LL.M degree programmes listed below should adhere to items 2 and 3 noting that for item 3 (ii) payments will be of Tshs 1,500,000 to cover tuition fee for the first semester.
  5. Medical form is available on the 5th page of the Application Forms
  6. Payments should be made directly to :

CRDB Bank Usa River Branch,
A/C Name: Tumaini University Makumira
A/C no. 0150406251401

National Bank of Commerce Ltd
A/C Name: Tumaini University Makumira
Arusha Branch
A/C no. 014103002775

For more information contact the Deputy Vice chancellor for Academic Affairs – P.O.Box 55, Usa River; Tel. 027 2541034

Click on your name to obtain Admission Letter

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA
LIST OF PROPOSED STUDENTS 2014/15
Ser. No NAME SEX
  CERTIFICATE IN LAW  
1 ALICE A MENDA F
2 ESTHER A KARANGA F
3 GOTINEID APELES MOSSES M
5 JIMNA PAULO M
6 NAMES W MKWEMBA M
7 NOEL J MRINGO M
8 ADAM P ANDREA M
9 ALBERT FRANK LYIMO M
10 ALPHONCE H BARUTI M
11 AMANI G SAID M
12 AMINA JAFARY F
13 ANGELA S. CLEOPA F
14 BATISHEBA SAMWEL F
15 BRAITON P MSHANA M
16 CATHERINE C MAGINA F
17 CATHERINE CHRISTOPHER MUSHI F
18 CONSOLATHA LEONARD MBOYA F
19 DEVID WILFRED NGALALI M
20 DORCUS ROBERT LAIZER F
21 EDMUND F MUKEBEZI M
22 ELIA H MUSHI M
23 ELINISADI S MSUYA M
24 EMMANUEL STEPHEN M
25 EVARIST SHIRIMA M
26 EVARISTI J MBOYA M
27 EXAUD DAVID M
28 FLORA E MSHANA F
29 FRANK STEVEN SAMWEL M
30 GODFREY BROWN LUPEMBE M
31 GODFREY MOLLEL M
32 GODLOVE N JAMES M
33 GRACE ALLEN MARANDU F
34 HATMA KANDEWA F
35 ISMAT MOHAMED F
36 JACKSON JOHN MACHA M
37 JACQUELINE BANYIKILA F
38 JAFARI YUSUFU KAKWAYA M
39 JOHN S MAGATA M
40 JOSEPH MAVANZA M
41 JUDITH PETER MWILOLEZI F
42 LAILA M SAID F
43 LEKAYOK THOMAS M
44 MAGRETH D KANDONGA F
45 MFULE S CHIRUMA F
46 MONALISA THADEY KESSY F
47 NASMA J SAID F
48 NELSON STANLEY MSHANA M
49 NOELI JEDICO MLINGA M
50 PATRICIA YONAH F
51 PENDO MUSHI F
52 PETER MANYENGA M
53 PHIL YOAS CHAGAMA M
54 RAMADHANI RASHIDI RASHIDI HOSSEINI M
55 RAZACK H HAILLO M
56 ROSENA PAULO DAGNO F
57 SALOME B MMARY F
58 SANDEY G NGEREZA M
59 SPECIOUS S LYIMO F
60 THOMAS MAPULI M
61 UPENDO ELIPOKEA NNKO M
62 UPENDO LAMECK F
63 WILLIAM BROWN M
64 ZAWADI MEAGE F
65 ZUWENA M MKUPETE F
     
  DIPLOMA IN LAW  
1 ALLY SAID M
2 ANNA SAMWEL NYALANDU F
3 APOLINARY B PROCHES M
4 BEATRICE S JULIUS F
5 BEATRICE S ROCK F
6 DAVID J SILLA M
7 DORCAS G RINGO F
8 GODFREY E MUSHI M
9 JACKLINE IPOTO MOLLEL F
10 JACQUELINE B MASSAWE F
11 JOEL GABRIEL KAYANGE M
12 KEPHA MASHAURI M
13 MARY ANATORY BUNDUKI F
14 NCHEYE P MUSA M
15 NSANGARUFU U MWAIPOPO M
16 PETRONILLA MACHIA GEORGE F
17 REMIGIUS P MASONG” M
18 SCHOLASTICA MUSHI F
19 STANLEY NGIGE KALANJA M
20 TUKULAMBA JACOB F
21 WINIFRIDAT SAIDIMU F
22 ANAS YONAH M
23 ADELIFINA ASENGA F
24 BENJAMIN MWAOLE M
25 CHALI R JUMA M
26 CHRISTOPHER J NYUMAYO M
27 DAVID MUSUGURI M
28 EMMANUEL H MAKAPI M
29 EVELYN EDWARD KILEO F
30 GODLIVING TESHA ANDREA M
31 GRAYSON A MOSHI M
32 HAMISA J SIMBA F
33 HERI S KAHAKWA F
34 IBRAHIM J MGUSI M
35 IBRAHIM M SHABANI M
36 IRENE PRISTER NYANDA F
37 JACKLINE B SITAYO F
38 JOEL LONGINO F
39 JAQUILINE LEONARD NDABAVUNYE F
40 JESCA DAVID MASSAWE F
41 JOHN KHERI MADAVA M
42 JOHN M NYONYI M
43 LILAROSE R. MSHANA F
44 MARIAM J CHAMBEGA M
45 MARIAM JUMA MSANGI F
46 MASELE MBELYA F
47 NAOMI REMEN MENGI F
48 NASARU S MOLLEL F
49 NENGILANG'ET Z KIVUYO F
50 SUZAN S MADATA F
51 THEODORA R KESSY M
52 ZAMZAM I SHABANI F
     
  BACHELOR OF DIVINITY  
1 AARON P NCHAMBI M
2 DANIEL KAMBAINE M
3 GIBSON AGGREY M
4 JOSEPH I MAKALA M
5 JOSEPH P NCHAMA M
7 MZINYANGWA K MKIRAMWENI M
8 WILBRODI MAGWAYA M
9 YOTHAM J BASSO M
10 AINIKISHA BULAYA F
11 ASANTERABI J MUNISI M
12 DENNIS D RUFFO M
13 ELKANA L MWAMAFUPA M
14 JOSEPH I MAKALA F
15 NEEMA C TARIMO M
16 PERIS WANJUKU THUMBI M
     
  BACHELOR OF LAWS(LL B)  
1 ABDUL RAJAB M
2 ALLAN C KATUNZI M
3 DAVID MUSHI M
4 DORIS E URIO F
5 DOROTHY HOJA F
6 GABRELA URIO F
7 GLORIA SALUDI F
8 JAFETI S JOSEPH M
9 KANANKIRA Z MBISE M
10 MERCY D CHAO F
11 NEEMA SIFAEL F
12 RACHEL CHARLES F
13 SALIMU JUMANNE M
14 TUMAINI ELIDI F
15 WINNIE W RUGUMAMU F
16 YAHAYA MOKIWA M
17 IDRISA WASHINGTON M
18 JACKLINE S SHAYO F
19 MARTIN MHAGAMA M
20 MESHACK KAPANGE M
21 MTWAZI MSHUKUMA M
     
  POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUACTION  
1 NAANYUNI SIRONGA F
2 JACKLINE M GABRIEL F
3 ZAWADI KITEMANGU F
4 GLORIA E LEMA F
5 DINNA ABRAHAM F
6 MARIETH FORD MWOLOLO F
7 GODLUCK MARCO M
8 RECHEL E MHAMBA F
9 LETANG'AMWAKI NDWATI M
10 PAULO N EMANUEL M
11 ELIFURAHA YUSUPH M
12 FELEX G PAULINE M
13 ANANDE BONIFACE F
14 AMOS LUCAS HOYA M
15 ELIZABERTH DAVID BUKWIMBA F
16 EMANUELA K CHRISTOPHER F
17 GASSIAN MWINGIRA M
18 ISMAIL C MOHAMEDI M
19 JACKSON LUCAS M
20 JOHN B MUSHI M
21 JOSEPH KISHALULI M
22 JOSEPH NAFTAL M
23 LILIAN E NGOMUO F
24 MARY D MPAGWA F
25 MESHACK TWAITI M
26 MHINDI THOMAS M
27 NAILEJILEJI V ZABLON F
28 RENALDA MUTUNGI F
29 VENANCE LUGOMELA M
30 WEREMA ZAKARIA M
     
  MASTER OF THEOLOGY  
1 NTAKIRUTIMANA VENANT M
     
  MASTER OF ARTS KISWAHILI  
1 MARY J JALLY F
2 PIUS MORICE M
3 HALIMA H SEIF F
4 AMANI NOEL M
5 HURUMA YUSUFU F
6 PILLI ERNEST F
7 RAPHAEL R HUDSON M
8 SOPHIA LEBABU F
9 THOMAS ZACHRIA KIVUMA M
     
  MASTER OF EDUCATION  
1 LUSAJO KITWIKA M
2 SOPHIA S MADAHA F
3 EDGER DONATUS NGELANGELA M
4 JOSEPH MCHAINA M
5 MARYCIANA ZACHARIA F
6 SHAMIMU KANGERO F
     
  MASTER OF ARTS ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING  
1 ROZINA LUGUMISA F
2 SABELA MJINI F
     
  MASTER OF ARTS EDUCATION MANAGEMENT  
1 AGRIPA GILIARD M
2 BENJAMIN GAMBALOYA M
3 EINOTI CHRISTOPHER F
4 ELIAS W NANYARO M
5 EMMY MAFURU F
6 EUNICE KEFAS F
7 FARAJA WILFRED MBISE F
8 FRANK AKYOO M
9 JOHN DANIEL M
10 JOYCE MAULID M
11 MARIAM SAYO F
12 MISOJI KAMUGA F
13 MOSES MASAGO M
14 ODILO G KALINGA M
15 OMBENI VAHAELI KILEO M
16 SALOME S MOHAMED F
17 TERESIA T NDANU F
18 TOPISTA CHARLES F
19 BAKARI A MRUTU M
20 BERNADETHA EVARIST F
21 COSMAS SUNGUYA M
22 EMANUEL M KAAYA M
23 FRANCIS SELELEKO M
24 GODLOVE L MBISE M
25 HENRY MWINUKA M
26 HILDAGALDA F MOSHA F
27 JOSEPH MREMA M
28 JOSEPH RASHID M
29 LUCIA M FRANSISCO F
30 MRIWA KILANGO F
31 STEPHEN H MASSAWE M
32 EUNICE KEFAS F
33 JOHN DANIEL M
34 MARIAM SAYO F
35 MISOJI KAMUGA F
36 MOSES MASAGO M
37 SALOME S MOHAMED F
38 TERESIA T NDANU F
39 TOPISTA CHARLES F
     
  MASTER OF LAWS IN INTERNATIONAL LAW WITH INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  
1 WAHIDA J SHETUMBA F
2 GODFREY F NGWIJO M
3 PROSPER BALTAZAR M
4 ATU NG'ODYA F
5 GRETA Y MSUYA F
6 JACKSON NDAWEKA M
7 ROSE NGOKA F
8 RICHARD J.B RUBANGE M
     
  MASTER OF LAWS IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW  
1 FLORANCE MSURSHIMA DENGA F
2 GWANTWA MWANKUGA F

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541034

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030