Events

A word from our doctor concerning covid-19

Dr._Eusebi_Lujuo_Romwald.JPG

Dear staff and students,

The corona virus that causes covid 19 pandemic desease is still has no vaccine or specific treatment.  As a doctor, I request your attention especially by following all the instruction that we share with you.  These instructions include:

  1. Washing our hands before entering to university's gates and to any classroom door.  Use water, soap and sanitizers provided to all entrance around the compus.
  2. Use of masks as directed all
  3. When you are in the class make sure you leave enough distance from next persons both sides
  4. Cover your mouth and nose when caughing or sneazing
  5. When your class session is over it better to go back to your room or other places that you can not entertain crowdiness
  6. Seek medical assistant emediately when you suspect change in you body

Thank you.

CALL FOR ARTICLES

You are invited to submit an article for possible publication in the May 2020 issue of the Africa Theological Journal. The articles should be theological and relevant in Africa. The submission deadline is 30th March 2020.

The ATJ format sheet is accessible HERE. Abide by the format provided for your article to be considered.

Please submit your articles to the managing editor e-mail: [email protected]

NACTE LIST OF SELECTED APPLICANTS INTO DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA ( TUMA )
SELECTED APPLICANTS INTO DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN ACCOUNTANCY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
SN F4 INDEX NO F.NAME M.NAME L.NAME SEX
1 S0464/0128/2016 EVANCE A NGOWI M
2 S0389/0024/2016 FORTUNATHA ALLAN MWENDIGUNGA F
3 S3886/0023/2016 PENDO PETER PHARLES F
4 S1072/0100/2016 YUSUPH A MSHAMU M
5 S3884/0059/2016 PAULINA P MWALUKO F
6 S0361/0110/2015 ATHUMANI IBRAHIMU ATHUMAN M
7 S1573/0047/2015 HOSIANA T NNKO F
8 S4218/0084/2015 ALBERTO BENEDICTO MULIMILA M
9 S0557/0063/2016 SALOME DAMAS MUSHI F
10 S0491/0098/2016 THASIANA THOMAS NGAHULIRA F
11 S0397/0047/2016 ATHANASE   MAKUTANO M
12 S4408/0028/2016 HAPPINESS JOHN STEPHEN F
13 S2848/0011/2016 BLANDINA EVARIST KIMARIO F
14 S0236/0026/2015 LILIAN PETER ROBERT F
15 S1373/0039/2016 MAGRETH JOHN SEMKANDE F
16 S1278/0091/2016 SARAH ELIZIAHA MASHAMBO F
17 S2521/0005/2016 DISELA THOMAS TARIMO F
18 S0499/0018/2016 GLORIA LUCAS SAVA F
19 S5226/0002/2016 ELIVIDA JOHN MOLLEL F
20 S1129/0098/2012 ALPHONCE MICHAEL GISHINGDE M
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S0691/0009/2010 MARY L MASASA F
2 S2180/0056/2016 COLIN HERMAN LYIMO M
3 S4137/0011/2016 MECLINA DOWAN MAX F
4 S1434/0022/2015 ELIZABETH JOSEPH MOSHA F
5 S1757/0044/2016 DERICK ISAAC MUNISI M
6 S1071/0120/2016 HERIREHEMA ALBINUS BALTHASAR F
7 S4894/0070/2015 ABIUD EZEKIEL KIBONA M
8 S0214/0083/2016 RUTH JULIUS MGONJA F
9 S0435/0031/2016 JOSEPH SIMON KASHINDYE M
10 S5033/0066/2016 REHEMA MUDATHIRU GONGO F
11 S4467/0055/2016 LAWRENCE N MAVURA M
12 S0723/0007/2015 CAREEN STANLEY CUTHBERT F
13 S0274/0009/2016 FATUMA M MZULE F
14 S0461/0029/2015 MAGRETH E MBANYA F
15 S1808/0079/2015 ZAINA HEMEDI ISMAILY F
16 S1608/0112/2015 NERIA SAI MUNDA F
17 S2379/0062/2016 LUINA E MACHA F
18 S0356/0093/2015 EMMANUEL SANFORD MAKATA M
19 P0136/0067/2017 ERICK G MANYASI M
20 S3646/0036/2016 EDWIN JOSEPH KIZANGE M
21 S0781/0046/2016 HOGLA F KIMARO F
22 S4218/0129/2014 BENEDICTO ZAKARIA KAVAKO M
23 S1599/0078/2016 LINDA F SHIGOLILE F
24 S3822/0076/2013 SARAH ABRAHAM MNZAVA F
25 S0316/0167/2015 REHEMA A MUSSA F
26 S1157/0084/2016 PATRICK ROBERT MASALU F
27 S3983/0006/2016 EDAR ALEX MWINUKA F
28 S1313/0041/2016 IRENE DANIEL MAGINA F
29 S1247/0041/2016 JACQUELINE J NG'WANANOGU F
30 S0888/0132/2010 RICHARD S BLACKSON M
31 S2537/0148/2014 SETHI R KIRITA M
32 S2877/0021/2014 JAMES O JOSEPH M
33 S4569/0063/2016 PHILIPINA WALLACE KIKAHO F
34 S2693/0031/2016 HASSAN A MBWEZE M
35 S4104/0140/2016 LAURENT ESSAU MILLINGA M
36 S2499/0002/2016 ASMA ISMAIL SWAI F
37 S0168/0013/2016 ERICK V SHIRIMA M
38 S0534/0104/2016 SABRINA   ALLY M
39 S0823/0240/2016 NKANDA OSENA BHUGESH M
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S2295/0084/2014 BRIAN PASCHAL ALOYCE M
2 S1702/0012/2014 ATHUMAN   HAMIS M
3 S0723/0077/2016 ERASTO GABRIEL LYATUU M
4 S2252/0057/2013 JOHN GIDION MDAKAMA M
5 S3503/0108/2016 YUDA LASSE KANIJO M
6 S4810/0054/2015 EMILY CHARLES KATEYE M
7 S0312/0096/2015 EDSON P MCHOME M
8 S4223/0097/2015 BENJAMIN J SULUWANO M
9 S0333/0295/2016 MUSSA DANIEL NTUNDA M
10 S4601/0076/2016 STELLA GODWIN SHEMBILU F
11 S4423/0072/2016 JOSEPH   DONARD M
12 S4564/0048/2015 HAGAI J MOGA M
13 S0409/0086/2015 BONIFACE MATHEW MAGANGA M
14 S5213/0041/2016 SOLOMON ELIRAHA MMWIRI F
15 S0238/0011/2016 CHRISOSTOM CHRISTOPHER MTARA M
16 S0978/0050/2015 UPENDO EZEKIEL MOLLEL F
17 S0432/0044/2015 ALLY S MSIAGY M
18 S1625/0038/2014 JIMMY   STANSLAUS M
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN MUSIC
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S1246/0118/2009 JOSHUA M LUKONGE M
2 S0485/0252/2011 HUMPHREY A MBARUKU M
3 S0800/0169/2015 SHEDRACK WILSON MBOYA M
4 S0631/0111/2011 KALEBU JULIUS   M
5 S0782/0159/2013 BARAKA OSWARD   M
6 S0473/0102/2012 GWAKISA MWAISUMO   M
7 S1198/0106/2013 MAINGU JAMES MAINGU M
8 S2141/0148/2013 PAUL J LAZARO M
9 S0112/0130/2009 JOSEPH   KUSENHA M
10 S0960/0144/2015 PAMERA F STIVEN F
11 S5225/0022/2016 HAMADI SHABANI KILLO M
12 S0342/0129/2013 MWEMFULA BRYAN SHADRACK M

SELECTED APPLICANTS TO JOIN TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA FOR DIFFERENT MASTER PROGRAMMES FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2019/2020

 

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
SN NAME SEX
1 SECILIA URASSA F
2 VICTOR NGAAI M
3 DOLPHINE A MALOLE F
4 KASTULI JOSEPH M
5 DAVID LANDA M
7 ANETH JOHN F
8 KHADIJA BAKARY F
11 VENANCE B CHIMKOKWA M
12 WALTER DISMAS MINJA M
13 EDITHA S MOLELLY F
14 ROBERT SIJAONA M
15 MARIA PETER F
16 ELISHA KULWA M
17 KULWA MARTINE M
18 PROSPER Y WILLIAM M
19 LAMECK ELIAKIMU KAMULI M
20 RACHEL T SHIRIMA F
21 FATUMA MUSA F
22 ERICK DEVISON M
23 FABIAN NZIGULA M
24 JOHNSON M LINDA M
25 Undule EDWIN SHOLA M
26 Paulo F MBANO M
27 Isack OMWEBU M
28 Emmanuel METHEW KIMARO M
29 ERICK DEVISON M
30 JOSEPH STANSLAUS SEVERINI M
31 Zakaria EVARISTO MKEVE M
32 Casmir EMMANUEL MUSHI M
33 ASANTERABI ELIAKIMU M
34 TARETO E NASSARI M
35 FELISTA CHRISTOPHER THADEI F
36 ROSWITA NAMBOLE F
     
     
     
MASTER OF LAWS IN INTERNATIONAL LAW WITH INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
SN NAME SEX
1 FELISTER K EMMANUEL F
2 BERNARD PAUL MACHIBYA M
3 ELIZABETH ANTONY MASSAWE F
4 HASSAN IZADINI M
5 EDMUND R NGEMELA M
6 VIOLET MICHAEL F
7 ELIZABETH KABWE F
8 Jennifer O NJIMBA F
9 Mbulule ALPHONCE M
10 Mahita O MAHITA M
11 WITNESS R LAIZER F
12 GWANTWA MWANKUGA F
 13  DAVID GEORGE ABEL  M
     
     
MASTER OF ARTS IN KISWAHILI
SN NAME SEX
1 VINOLD JOHN M
2 HAPPYNESS NCHIMBI F
3 WILLIAM P FRANCIS M
4 REDEMPTA M ERNEST F
5 PIUS MORICE M
6 GETRUDA MODEST NGAKOKA F
7 ROZINA HAGHWET F
8 ELIVIRA JOVINUS F
9 JOYCE HENOCK NYITI F
10 BENJAMINI PETER GAMBALOYA M
11 GETRUDE MARTINE MLABU F

 

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA ( TUMA )
SELECTED APPLICANTS INTO CERTIFICATE PROGRAMMES
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
SN F4 INDEX NO F.NAME M.NAME L.NAME SEX
1 S2652/0085/2018 TEDDY DAVID DAMIAN F
2 S1599/0157/2018 ALFRED ERNEST LOBULU M
3 S0245/0062/2018 RICHELIA APOLEI WILBROD F
4 S0181/0074/2017 ELIAKIM T KILENGA M
5 S2334/0018/2016 KULWA FRANCIS MWITA F
6 S0169/0027/2018 MICHAEL LEONARD URASSA M
7 S1224/0021/2016 MARK WALTER MAIRO M
8 S0110/0124/2018 SARUNI K SOTO M
9 S4472/0041/2018 LYDIA DAVID MGONJA F
10 S5332/0027/2018 GEOGRE EWALD TEMBA M
11 S0632/0003/2018 EVALINE JUMA HASSAN F
12 S4517/0089/2018 EMANUEL ELIATOSHA NGOWI M
13 S1268/0138/2018 CUTHBERT G HATIBU M
14 S5202/0143/2018 ERICK P TEMBA M
15 S5464/0027/2018 JOHN TINDA BENJAMIN M
16 S4531/0007/2018 HADIJA RAMADHAN SAMCHUNGWA F
17 S0823/0267/2017 SHALOM JOSEPH RUSELU M
18 S0862/0031/2018 IRENE FRANCIS MSUMARI F
19 S3884/0165/2017 SHEILA A KOSHIN F
20 S1125/0215/2018 KELVIN R MASSAMU M
21 S4474/0026/2014 SOPHIA SALEHE MAYANJO F
22 S1337/0027/2018 HAZINA A NDUNGURU F
23 S0939/0057/2018 SAMWELI THOMAS TARIMO M
24 S4014/0009/2017 REHEMA JOSEPH KAMARA F
25 S1733/0091/2015 JOSHUA KALISTI MANIMO M
26 S4107/0014/2015 RESTITUTA ANDREA ATHUMANI F
27 S0418/0006/2018 ELIZABETH FREDY KILANGA F
28 S2375/0038/2017 MUSTAPHA M KIJAZI M
29 P1044/0219/2018 PHIDELIS K NYAIKA M
30 S2882/0059/2018 SAUMU HASSAN RASHIDY F
31 S2324/0083/2018 DOTTO ENOCK MAREGESI M
32 S5078/0051/2017 SAMWEL EMMANUEL AMOS M
33 S0486/0026/2016 SHARIFA IBRAHIM JONAS F
34 S5203/0085/2018 RUTH JASPER IRIGO F
35 S0287/0022/2018 ESUPATH LOIBANGUTI LENJAA F
36 S2852/0006/2014 GELGETHA HAMARO PATRICE F
37 P0147/0228/2017 MUSSA AYUBU MDEE M
38 P0112/0181/2018 ELLY FRANCIS M
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN ACCOUNTANCY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S0146/0031/2015 GODFREY LUCAS LUBANGO M
2 S4142/0067/2016 ESSAU KERINDO JAMES M
3 S3143/0036/2018 JACKRINE RAINEL MWAJOMBE F
4 S0516/0003/2017 BENEDICTA KLEMENSI SWAY F
5 S4592/0034/2018 HAZINA MOHAMED SAID F
6 S3460/0039/2015 FREDY ANTONY ROUSSOS M
7 S0486/0018/2018 IRENE BONIPHACE LYIMO F
8 S1835/0109/2018 VERONICA EMMANUEL ELIAS F
9 S0371/0004/2016 CONSTANCIA OSWALD SIGERA M
10 S3693/0088/2018 SOPHIA HAULE MARTIN F
11 S0600/0131/2018 ROBERT MABAGE MATIMO M
12 S2077/0017/2017 BULIME ERASTO GAMBA M
13 S4474/0032/2016 ZAINAB ABDALLAH ALLY F
14 S3031/0034/2018 ALBOGAST JUMA FRANCIS M
15 S3453/0112/2018 MICHAEL EMIL BAKARI M
16 S0804/0039/2018 NEEMA ANTHONY JOSEPH F
17 S4906/0006/2017 DOREEN RENATUS NYAKI F
18 S2421/0034/2018 WINNIFRIDA KANANKIRA MBISE F
19 S0356/0010/2017 CAROLINE JAMES KABELINDE F
20 S0869/0018/2016 GETLIGHT GOODLUCKY MATOWO F
21 S3716/0066/2018 AMOS FAUSTINE GERVAS M
22 S0629/0201/2018 MECK MICHAEL MWITULA M
23 S3891/0037/2018 FARAJA THOBIAS SABATO M
24 S0647/0032/2018 GLORY NDELEKWA MUNGURE F
25 S4357/0009/2018 BIBIANA Y MANDOO F
26 S1802/0126/2018 IRANDA JOHN M
27 S0957/0112/2018 MARWA MWITA RYOBA M
28 S0731/0060/2005 FLORA K MSEMWA F
29 S0687/0075/2018 JANETH SAMSON PALLANGYO F
30 S0355/0088/2018 STANSLAUS PETER IZUNGO M
31 S2366/0055/2015 HELENA P WANGWE F
32 S0526/0004/2018 ANNA ADRIAN MASAWE F
33 P2326/0009/2018 ZAWADI R MICHAEL F
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S1522/0047/2011 JONATHAN JULIUS MAFURU M
2 S1840/0352/2015 OLDUVO STEPHEN MASHINGO M
3 S0910/0084/2008 ROBERT THOMAS M
4 S1865/0067/2017 MAHMUDU MOHAMEDI SALIMU M
5 S0386/0312/2018 SHUKURU MGOZI MZUNGU M
6 S3806/0097/2018 WAKATI PASCAL MANGASINE M
7 S2194/0043/2016 GIVEN AMOS NJIKU M
8 S0781/0185/2016 OLARIP J SAITOTI M
9 S2207/0062/2018 BWISSO FRANCIS MWITA M
10 S1859/0176/2015 WAMBURA W NYIOSHA M
11 S1803/0153/2018 PAULO JOSHUA SHAYO M
12 S4803/0103/2018 RUKIA M KIBONA F
13 S2989/0003/2018 HAPPY KILALO MASALA F
14 S0916/0073/2017 MBONEA NIKUNDIA NKURUVI M
15 S4758/0044/2018 NEEMA SAMWELI KARING'A F
16 S3702/0091/2016 ABDUL WAZIRI EMANUEL M
17 S1989/0017/2018 LEILA HAKIKA RAJABU F
18 S2639/0019/2017 LATIFA ALLY MWEKWA F
19 S5003/0016/2017 SHELINA ISSA MALUKULA F
20 S3603/0033/2018 VERONICA SAMWEL F
21 S3847/0164/2017 STEPHEN GEREMIAH AMOS M
22 S4568/0008/2018 LINDA PETER MAFIE M
23 S0358/0003/2017 FAUSTINA PAULO MJEMA F
24 S2207/0050/2018 SESILIA NYAKUHUMBA AMOSI F
25 P1333/0001/2017 ANGEL K MWAKASINGILA F
26 S0600/0137/2018 SHANOXMAN REVOCATUS MASHAUR M
27 S1757/0020/2017 COLLIN BIRTHAVEN MUSHI M
28 S0328/0153/2014 SASU KESSY JUMANNE M
29 S2425/0019/2016 GLADNESS LADISLAUS MAHENDEKA F
30 S0578/0194/2018 JAVIS GERALD BENJAMIN M
31 S4771/0052/2017 JEFTA JOHANES MUSHUMBA M
32 S0117/0041/2017 INNOCENT J NDESIKA M
33 S2178/0101/2018 ELIAH ZACHARIA KAMAON M
34 S5255/0064/2017 IVON MICHAEL M
35 S3684/0085/2009 YOHANA R MRENGI M
36 S0544/0101/2018 MONICA EPIMAKI KOINANGE F
37 S5144/0017/2018 VENISELA DAUSON VENANTI F
38 P4396/0204/2017 DENIS FRATERIN MWACHA M
39 S0544/0125/2017 WITNESS COSMA SAMDALA F
40 S2838/0070/2017 SHEDRACK JEROMINI SHIRIMA M
40 S2838/0070/2017 SHEDRACK JEROMINI SHIRIMA M
41 S2192/0042/2018 ALFRED ELIKANA KATAMWA M
42 S3719/0016/2017 HAPPYNESS JOHN GYEI F
43 S0414/0054/2017 SIMON ANDREA HAULE M
44 S1735/0105/2016 FARES MHABHOHA BARUSHA M
45 S4803/0206/2018 SHALLOM CHARLES NJOBELO M
47 S5053/0114/2018 EMMANUEL CHIPETA M
48 S3274/0003/2017 ADELIPHINA PETER F
49 S2015/0109/2018 ELIAS JOSEPH NYANDA M
50 S0823/0164/2018 ALLEN ALEX KAVULATI M
51 S0687/0098/2018 MARTHA REGINALD NGOWI F
52 S0939/0018/2017 SARAH ALEX MWANGA F
53 S3725/0187/2017 JOSHUA NOAH LUCAS M
54 S5112/0023/2015 KASIANE RICHARD KIMEI M
55 S2207/0085/2018 JULIUS GEORGE BONIPHACE M
56 S2877/0029/2017 DICKSON OSCAR TWILINDE M
57 S3062/0039/2018 MCHUNGUZI MARCO LAZARY M
58 S5012/0012/2018 ENISA GEOFREY MBABO M
59 S1070/0071/2018 IDI SADIKI MENG'ATI M
60 S2483/0024/2018 YUMNA YAHAYA OMARI F
61 S3693/0115/2018 DANIEL JEROME DANIEL M
62 S2207/0084/2018 JOSEPH MICHAEL BONIPHACE M
63 S0782/0107/2018 DICKSON JAMES TESHA M
64 S3993/0036/2018 ROSE S MJOGOLO F
65 S3691/0068/2018 ZAINA RAMADHANI ANAEL F
66 P0355/0017/2016 BENJAMIN HOSEA MSAKAMARI M
67 S0479/0020/2015 NANCYNOELA PATRICK MUNISI F
68 S3564/0072/2018 HASSANI R HOZZA M
69 S0542/0098/2017 BARAKA S MOLLEL M
70 S4970/0107/2016 ABDULAZIZ H ABDALLAH M
71 P4396/0098/2018 JULIETH JULIUS MACHENJE F
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN MUSIC
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S0322/0066/2012 ERICK ANAMENSA MACHA M
2 S4209/0031/2016 THEOPHILUS MAHALALLEL MAHINGA M
3 S0329/0133/2015 JEREMIAH E MOLLEL M
4 S3373/0103/2016 FRATERNE VITALIS SHAYO M
5 S4384/0179/2015 HERMANSEN H MBWAMBO M
6 S0731/0032/2018 HEAVENLIGHT ISSA MTYAULE F
7 S3153/0087/2018 HONEST EMMANUEL MBASHA M
8 S0302/0150/2017 DANIEL JULIUS MSUYA M
9 S0629/0111/2015 BARAKA SAMUEL IGOGO M
10 S0906/0204/2015 SELEMANI SAMSON SAMWEL M
11 S0927/0169/2015 PRINCE FRANK MASSAWE M
12 S3928/0141/2017 EZEKIEL WILIUM EZEKIEL M
13 S2395/0061/2018 TUMWIMBILEGE T KAPANGALA F
14 S3549/0025/2018 ZAKARIA OCTAVIAN ZAKARIA M
15 S1910/0164/2015 NURU N AMRY M
16 S0329/0089/2014 EZEKIA SHUKRANI MAKOGA M
17 S2138/0040/2018 ISACK MUSSA SIJIA M
18 S0485/0448/2014 LEESTON S KIMARO M
19 S0763/0151/2013 WATSON NICHOLAUS M
19 S0763/0151/2013 WATSON NICHOLAUS M
20 S1864/0150/2014 LAWRENCE F MARTIN M

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541034

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030