SELECTED APPLICANTS TO JOIN TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA FOR DIFFERENT MASTER PROGRAMMES FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2019/2020

 

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
SN NAME SEX
1 SECILIA URASSA F
2 VICTOR NGAAI M
3 DOLPHINE A MALOLE F
4 KASTULI JOSEPH M
5 DAVID LANDA M
7 ANETH JOHN F
8 KHADIJA BAKARY F
11 VENANCE B CHIMKOKWA M
12 WALTER DISMAS MINJA M
13 EDITHA S MOLELLY F
14 ROBERT SIJAONA M
15 MARIA PETER F
16 ELISHA KULWA M
17 KULWA MARTINE M
18 PROSPER Y WILLIAM M
19 LAMECK ELIAKIMU KAMULI M
20 RACHEL T SHIRIMA F
21 FATUMA MUSA F
22 ERICK DEVISON M
23 FABIAN NZIGULA M
24 JOHNSON M LINDA M
25 Undule EDWIN SHOLA M
26 Paulo F MBANO M
27 Isack OMWEBU M
28 Emmanuel METHEW KIMARO M
29 ERICK DEVISON M
30 JOSEPH STANSLAUS SEVERINI M
31 Zakaria EVARISTO MKEVE M
32 Casmir EMMANUEL MUSHI M
33 ASANTERABI ELIAKIMU M
34 TARETO E NASSARI M
35 FELISTA CHRISTOPHER THADEI F
36 ROSWITA NAMBOLE F
     
     
     
MASTER OF LAWS IN INTERNATIONAL LAW WITH INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
SN NAME SEX
1 FELISTER K EMMANUEL F
2 BERNARD PAUL MACHIBYA M
3 ELIZABETH ANTONY MASSAWE F
4 HASSAN IZADINI M
5 EDMUND R NGEMELA M
6 VIOLET MICHAEL F
7 ELIZABETH KABWE F
8 Jennifer O NJIMBA F
9 Mbulule ALPHONCE M
10 Mahita O MAHITA M
11 WITNESS R LAIZER F
12 GWANTWA MWANKUGA F
 13  DAVID GEORGE ABEL  M
     
     
MASTER OF ARTS IN KISWAHILI
SN NAME SEX
1 VINOLD JOHN M
2 HAPPYNESS NCHIMBI F
3 WILLIAM P FRANCIS M
4 REDEMPTA M ERNEST F
5 PIUS MORICE M
6 GETRUDA MODEST NGAKOKA F
7 ROZINA HAGHWET F
8 ELIVIRA JOVINUS F
9 JOYCE HENOCK NYITI F
10 BENJAMINI PETER GAMBALOYA M
11 GETRUDE MARTINE MLABU F

 

NACTE LIST OF SELECTED APPLICANTS INTO DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA ( TUMA )
SELECTED APPLICANTS INTO DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN ACCOUNTANCY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
SN F4 INDEX NO F.NAME M.NAME L.NAME SEX
1 S0464/0128/2016 EVANCE A NGOWI M
2 S0389/0024/2016 FORTUNATHA ALLAN MWENDIGUNGA F
3 S3886/0023/2016 PENDO PETER PHARLES F
4 S1072/0100/2016 YUSUPH A MSHAMU M
5 S3884/0059/2016 PAULINA P MWALUKO F
6 S0361/0110/2015 ATHUMANI IBRAHIMU ATHUMAN M
7 S1573/0047/2015 HOSIANA T NNKO F
8 S4218/0084/2015 ALBERTO BENEDICTO MULIMILA M
9 S0557/0063/2016 SALOME DAMAS MUSHI F
10 S0491/0098/2016 THASIANA THOMAS NGAHULIRA F
11 S0397/0047/2016 ATHANASE   MAKUTANO M
12 S4408/0028/2016 HAPPINESS JOHN STEPHEN F
13 S2848/0011/2016 BLANDINA EVARIST KIMARIO F
14 S0236/0026/2015 LILIAN PETER ROBERT F
15 S1373/0039/2016 MAGRETH JOHN SEMKANDE F
16 S1278/0091/2016 SARAH ELIZIAHA MASHAMBO F
17 S2521/0005/2016 DISELA THOMAS TARIMO F
18 S0499/0018/2016 GLORIA LUCAS SAVA F
19 S5226/0002/2016 ELIVIDA JOHN MOLLEL F
20 S1129/0098/2012 ALPHONCE MICHAEL GISHINGDE M
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S0691/0009/2010 MARY L MASASA F
2 S2180/0056/2016 COLIN HERMAN LYIMO M
3 S4137/0011/2016 MECLINA DOWAN MAX F
4 S1434/0022/2015 ELIZABETH JOSEPH MOSHA F
5 S1757/0044/2016 DERICK ISAAC MUNISI M
6 S1071/0120/2016 HERIREHEMA ALBINUS BALTHASAR F
7 S4894/0070/2015 ABIUD EZEKIEL KIBONA M
8 S0214/0083/2016 RUTH JULIUS MGONJA F
9 S0435/0031/2016 JOSEPH SIMON KASHINDYE M
10 S5033/0066/2016 REHEMA MUDATHIRU GONGO F
11 S4467/0055/2016 LAWRENCE N MAVURA M
12 S0723/0007/2015 CAREEN STANLEY CUTHBERT F
13 S0274/0009/2016 FATUMA M MZULE F
14 S0461/0029/2015 MAGRETH E MBANYA F
15 S1808/0079/2015 ZAINA HEMEDI ISMAILY F
16 S1608/0112/2015 NERIA SAI MUNDA F
17 S2379/0062/2016 LUINA E MACHA F
18 S0356/0093/2015 EMMANUEL SANFORD MAKATA M
19 P0136/0067/2017 ERICK G MANYASI M
20 S3646/0036/2016 EDWIN JOSEPH KIZANGE M
21 S0781/0046/2016 HOGLA F KIMARO F
22 S4218/0129/2014 BENEDICTO ZAKARIA KAVAKO M
23 S1599/0078/2016 LINDA F SHIGOLILE F
24 S3822/0076/2013 SARAH ABRAHAM MNZAVA F
25 S0316/0167/2015 REHEMA A MUSSA F
26 S1157/0084/2016 PATRICK ROBERT MASALU F
27 S3983/0006/2016 EDAR ALEX MWINUKA F
28 S1313/0041/2016 IRENE DANIEL MAGINA F
29 S1247/0041/2016 JACQUELINE J NG'WANANOGU F
30 S0888/0132/2010 RICHARD S BLACKSON M
31 S2537/0148/2014 SETHI R KIRITA M
32 S2877/0021/2014 JAMES O JOSEPH M
33 S4569/0063/2016 PHILIPINA WALLACE KIKAHO F
34 S2693/0031/2016 HASSAN A MBWEZE M
35 S4104/0140/2016 LAURENT ESSAU MILLINGA M
36 S2499/0002/2016 ASMA ISMAIL SWAI F
37 S0168/0013/2016 ERICK V SHIRIMA M
38 S0534/0104/2016 SABRINA   ALLY M
39 S0823/0240/2016 NKANDA OSENA BHUGESH M
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S2295/0084/2014 BRIAN PASCHAL ALOYCE M
2 S1702/0012/2014 ATHUMAN   HAMIS M
3 S0723/0077/2016 ERASTO GABRIEL LYATUU M
4 S2252/0057/2013 JOHN GIDION MDAKAMA M
5 S3503/0108/2016 YUDA LASSE KANIJO M
6 S4810/0054/2015 EMILY CHARLES KATEYE M
7 S0312/0096/2015 EDSON P MCHOME M
8 S4223/0097/2015 BENJAMIN J SULUWANO M
9 S0333/0295/2016 MUSSA DANIEL NTUNDA M
10 S4601/0076/2016 STELLA GODWIN SHEMBILU F
11 S4423/0072/2016 JOSEPH   DONARD M
12 S4564/0048/2015 HAGAI J MOGA M
13 S0409/0086/2015 BONIFACE MATHEW MAGANGA M
14 S5213/0041/2016 SOLOMON ELIRAHA MMWIRI F
15 S0238/0011/2016 CHRISOSTOM CHRISTOPHER MTARA M
16 S0978/0050/2015 UPENDO EZEKIEL MOLLEL F
17 S0432/0044/2015 ALLY S MSIAGY M
18 S1625/0038/2014 JIMMY   STANSLAUS M
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN MUSIC
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S1246/0118/2009 JOSHUA M LUKONGE M
2 S0485/0252/2011 HUMPHREY A MBARUKU M
3 S0800/0169/2015 SHEDRACK WILSON MBOYA M
4 S0631/0111/2011 KALEBU JULIUS   M
5 S0782/0159/2013 BARAKA OSWARD   M
6 S0473/0102/2012 GWAKISA MWAISUMO   M
7 S1198/0106/2013 MAINGU JAMES MAINGU M
8 S2141/0148/2013 PAUL J LAZARO M
9 S0112/0130/2009 JOSEPH   KUSENHA M
10 S0960/0144/2015 PAMERA F STIVEN F
11 S5225/0022/2016 HAMADI SHABANI KILLO M
12 S0342/0129/2013 MWEMFULA BRYAN SHADRACK M

FOURTH ROUND MULTIPLE 2019-2020

 

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA ( TUMA ) - ARUSHA
LIST OF MULTIPLE SELECTED APPLICANTS IN FOURTH ROUND 2019/2020
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION ( BAED )
# firstName secondName surname gender f4indexno
1 LAZARO JALUA SIARA M S4448/0039/2015
2 STAMIL SALUM CHUMA F S4969/0073/2016
3 ANIA   MWAILUBI F S2341/0004/2015
4 COSTANTINE N LAMECK M S0743/0049/2008
5 MKAMA N RADISLAUS M S2314/0100/2016
6 PETER MGHANGA JONAS M S0192/0047/2016
7 MINZA MANGU JOHN F S2972/0015/2016
8 KUSUNDWA MISHINGWA KUSUNDWA M S4399/0006/2016
9 EMMANUEL J MADALU M S5375/0046/2016
10 MOHAMED S KAWEMBA M S1375/0236/2013
11 SHIJA TABU KATINDA F S1928/0038/2016
12 ANITHA SADOCK WALYA F S5035/0003/2015
13 BERITHA   THEOGENES F S0841/0025/2016
14 IRENE JOHN BAHATI F S1264/0015/2016
15 LEOPARD KAMAGA JAJI M S1571/0068/2016
16 DAVID   BERNARD M S1663/0011/2014
17 SAIDA ABDUL MOHAMED F S4932/0033/2016
18 CORNELIA THOBIAS JOMBE F S3660/0007/2016
19 PHILIMON YOHANA JACKSON M S0972/0049/2016
20 RADHAKI RAJABU AHMADI M S3718/0033/2016
21 JULIUS PASCHAL KAFUBHI M S0152/0085/2016
22 SALOME RONAS NYAMLE F S3999/0034/2016
23 IGNASIA A KIMBU F P0337/0029/2016
24 WITNESS A REMY F S1818/0139/2015
25 IZACK E PALLANGYO M S4158/0055/2014
26 NOELINA YOLAM LEMABI F S3379/0017/2016
27 SIMON M MACHIMU M S0823/0303/2015
28 GRETA   SAROTA F S1144/0024/2014
29 Flora C Muhitira F S0206/0036/1984
30 DEVOTHA A MBILINYI F S0278/0015/2016
31 GEORGE   ANTONY M S0513/0077/2015
32 PAUL JACKSON MICHAEL M S0806/0083/2016
33 GIDION L MOLLEL M S3884/0108/2016
34 ALLEN M MWAKATUNDU M S4236/0027/2013
35 STANSLAUS TINAL MUSA M S3031/0126/2017
36 LAURENCE I KITTA M S2062/0071/2015
37 IMANUEL J MWAMPAMBA M S3608/0047/2016
38 SCHOLA CHARLES AROKA F S2027/0032/2016
39 ALIMWENE S KATOJO M P1446/0041/2016
40 SELINA MALKIA JULIUS F S4142/0041/2016
41 ROSE   LUCAS F S5168/0015/2016
42 KATAGIRA HARUNA MAHENGE M S3609/0029/2016
43 SALOME STANLEY MFINANGA F S0242/0029/2016
44 BONIPHACE E MZIWANDA M S3588/0015/2016
45 TILANA   MWINUKA F S2547/0047/2009
46 AHMADI ABDALLAH SALUMU M S2580/0021/2016
47 AMINA MIYEYE MAGANGA F S4212/0001/2016
48 HASHIM KASIM SHILA M S1109/0040/2016
49 ISSA MAXIMILLIANY SOZA M S1094/0054/2016
50 GLORIA RICHARD MAGESE F S4142/0025/2016
51 DICKSON   KAMUGUMYA M S1482/0039/2007
52 ZUBERI D PETRO M S2596/0062/2016
53 LENADA   CHIWANGA F S2120/0030/2016
54 PHINIAS MANOTI WATSON M S0195/0080/2016
55 PRAYGOD LENNY ITAEL M S5202/0145/2015
56 ALEX   MUSA M S0561/0059/2016
57 MTAMBO HAMISI MWEJIJU M S3316/0048/2016
58 ADAM BENEDICT HEKELA M S4018/0010/2016
59 DEUS PAUL MJENGWA M S5292/0022/2016
60 MANYAMA C RUBUNDA M S0423/0082/2015
61 PRISCA P GEAY F S1985/0030/2010
62 EDWIN E MBOGELA M S4211/0138/2016
63 DEFAO EZEKIEL NDODOO M S4911/0015/2016
64 EVER   MWAKILEWA F S2279/0005/2016
65 ASHA ABDALLAH JUMA F S0284/0006/2016
66 FURAHINI WILFRED DAUDI F S0701/0018/2015
67 SADAMU ABILAHI MPOTO M S4146/0022/2016
68 AUGEN H PETRO M S1804/0096/2016
69 NKOBA L JOHN M S2245/0166/2016
70 RAMADHANI B MJAMA M S2713/0066/2016
71 HAMISI BAKARI KAONEKA M S2947/0046/2013
72 LEONARD PIUS BALIKULIJE M S5040/0030/2016
73 ASNURA JUMAA SAIDANI F S4035/0003/2016
74 GERALD   NGIMBUCHI M P0521/0016/2016
75 MARIAMU ZUBERI MOHAMEDI F S2747/0013/2016
76 DAUD JOACKIM NDUNGURU M S1523/0076/2015
77 MARIA ABISHUA MWANGI F S5064/0009/2016
78 GLORY REMIJI JUMA F S3838/0016/2016
79 RASHIDI SABIHI CHAMUHA M S3981/0130/2016
80 RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI MKONGE M S3742/0068/2015
81 IRENE YASSIN CHAKWE F S4197/0010/2016
82 HUSSEIN ALLY MUSSA M S0578/0170/2015
83 LUCY O KIKOSO F S3773/0004/2015
84 AZINAT   OMARY F P2454/0006/2016
85 REHEMA   MAHELI F S3777/0034/2016
BACHELOR OF DIVINITY ( BD )
1 DOTO M MWASHILINDI M S2781/0070/2016
2 GOODLUCK P MTETEHENGA M S4467/0032/2016
3 HAPPINESS TIMOTHEO KINARA F S0245/0037/2016
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ( BED )
1 BARAKAELI   ELIBARIKI M S1878/0066/2011
2 NEEMA SAMSON NDOLOSI F S4846/0011/2016
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS ( BEDMAT )
1 EDINA M MASOSI F S1420/0031/2015
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION ( BEDPE )
1 AVITUS   ALMACHIUS M S4294/0046/2016
2 EMMANUEL S SHIGELA M S0119/0041/2016
3 DOMINI B MKETO M S0597/0039/2016
4 SODOKA CLEMENT MADUKA M S0579/0180/2016
5 DIANA LAURENT KADUMA F S2472/0004/2016
6 SAMSON MUSUGWITA RENATUS M S1775/0042/2016
7 CLAUDY OJUKU NYIMBO M S0602/0017/2016
8 IGNAS   KAZOLE M S1116/0033/2016
9 RIVERSON LEONARD MUDYI M S2156/0053/2016
10 SHIJA MAMLO KASEMA M S1094/0081/2016
11 JUMA IDD SHABAN M S2530/0148/2016
12 OMARI H AMAN M S0464/0167/2016
13 BALTHAZAR GEORGE MARWA M S5286/0023/2016
14 LILIAN   SOTERY F S4908/0029/2016
15 FAUSTER DEOGRATIUS MBOYA F S0508/0013/2016
16 JENIFA COSTANTINI SWAY F S3101/0055/2016
17 MARIAM MUSSA MCHARO F S2431/0019/2013
18 AIRINI ARNOLD JOHN F S3101/0006/2016
19 MARTHA RECARDU UISSO F S1420/0087/2016
20 EMMANUEL A PETRO M S2652/0083/2015
21 VEDASTO   SHEYO M S2359/0039/2013
22 IZACK G MACHELE M S2803/0162/2016
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION ( BEDECE )
23 LILIAN M DENIS F S3046/0022/2016
24 KLAUD NYAKARUNGU MICHAEL M S4439/0057/2016
25 SARAH BUNDALA HOSEA F S2999/0008/2016
26 RAINALDA   NGAIZA F S0841/0085/2016
27 ELIZABETH E DANIELY F S1039/0021/2015
28 HUSSEIN HASSAN KAGOMA M S0786/0049/2016
29 JONATHAN   KASIGARA M S0612/0185/2013
30 LATIFA AHMEDI HALIFA F S0468/0023/2010
31 BLANDINA   MARTIN F S0328/0014/2004
32 ANITHA EDMUND NYONI F S2897/0001/2016
33 MIKAEL CHAEKA MALUNA M S3473/0033/2016
34 SADA RAMADHAN SALA F S4041/0017/2016
35 ELISHA E SALENGE M S4116/0087/2016
36 JAMES   MTIMBA M P1862/0180/2007
37 MICHAEL ALOIS NGOWI M S3084/0064/2016
BACHELOR OF LAWS ( LLB )
1 SHAFII   MUSTAPHA M S4875/0107/2014
2 RUSIA YARED KIDEHE F P2505/0012/2015
3 SHEILA IDDI MALONI F P1044/0051/2015
4 ANTONY MACHIBYA DANIEL M S1608/0115/2016
5 JOSEPHINA   GODFULE F S5143/0019/2016
6 NAISHORUA   DOREEN F EQ2019001846/2015
7 MONICA W CHARLES F S2874/0007/2016
8 BONIFACE MESHACK LUVANGA M S1523/0074/2015
9 GIDEON JOSEPH SHAIDI M S0435/0044/2013
10 TEDDY GERALD MASHAURI F S0297/0072/2014
11 ERICK L THOBIUS M S1573/0200/2016
12 TUSAJIGWE E MWAITUKA F S3437/0078/2015
13 PETER M ALMASI M S3532/0062/2015
14 ERICK JULIUS KARIGO M S4474/0035/2015
15 ALAMANO HEPELWA PATRIC M S3108/0028/2016
16 MARIAM B LUGOME F S0731/0084/2015
17 MEDIATRIX MODESTUS BAREMBA F S0823/0099/2015
18 RUTH ZACHARIA KABENGWE F S3047/0073/2015
19 AIDA S SANGA F S3630/0002/2013
20 KEFAS BRIGHTON MBASHA M S0748/0134/2016
21 GRACE N MTEMI F S0485/0096/2015
22 SAIDI K AISHA F EQ2019001733/2014
23 WILLIUM D MTEMI M S1172/0034/2014
24 FREDDY JONESS MKILAHA M S0945/0085/2016
25 UWAMAHORO S JORAM F S0771/0049/2015
26 GRACE E GWATENGILE F S3482/0021/2014
27 MACKLINA C SPEDITO F S4471/0023/2015
28 SUZAN SHIJA JOSEPH F S4135/0044/2014
29 JUMA ALLY HATIBU M S3327/0029/2016
30 LADISLAUS JOHN MAKULA M S0823/0259/2014
31 ELTON JOHN MAKUKULA M S4584/0020/2015
32 VERONICA G SEMVUA F S3502/0098/2014
33 GRACE   KISOKA F S0240/0039/2016
34 VAILETH JEROME MUSHI F S1313/0054/2015
35 KELVIN GODFREY SHOO M S5097/0077/2015
36 RIPHATH   MKOMBE M S1640/0124/2013
37 ERICK MKWESSO MWALUANDA M S2197/0085/2015
38 SCHOLASTICA EDWARD MAZIKU F P5015/0053/2015
39 STANLEY ISSAC IDAN M S3764/0098/2014
40 ELIA C MAJANJA M S1689/0108/2015
41 SUZAN   MBISE F S4515/0029/2014
42 LOUISA   KISONGELA F S1011/0029/2013
43 NAJASH IDRISA SULEIMAN M S1665/0135/2016
44 MOHAMED   NANIYA M S0681/0239/2014
45 GERALD   KAGOMBE M S0157/0014/2011
46 ZUHURA S ABDALLAH F S2756/0119/2015
47 JESCA   MSIGWA F S1163/0077/2013
48 IRENE JOHANES KALLYA F S0237/0053/2014
49 MAGRETH J DEOGRATIUS F S0231/0083/2015
50 ZAHORO A MMBWAMBO M S0505/0157/2014
51 SAMIRA O MDEWELE F S2516/0040/2015
52 ABDULMAJIDI   MICKIDADI M S1394/0073/2014
53 ELISA ELIA NGOWI M S5117/0013/2016
54 NAIMA ABDULKHERI SAID F S4400/0022/2014
55 JULIANA KUSIRIE MWASHA F P4016/0018/2014
56 ELISHA G MWANKENJA M S0457/0083/2014
57 GLORY EVAREST NYAKI F P4936/0021/2014
58 FADHILI   MASASI M P0377/0165/1998
59 JOSHUA   ISAYA M S0620/0117/2014
60 ROSE KILLU ALOYCE F S0235/0111/2015
61 EDGAR R EDWARD M S3827/0080/2017
62 MOZES DAVIS KALIKUMBI M S3681/0138/2012
63 FRANK ONISAEL KIMARO M S0178/0063/2014
64 GRACE J MWAKANENILE F S1754/0016/2014
65 MARIAMU F MOHAMEDY F S1633/0057/2014
66 FLOIN   BURTON M S0341/0298/2012
67 PRISCA PETER MIRINDI F P0210/0059/2015
68 BENSON PAUL NYABWIMBO M S2178/0070/2016
69 CHRISTINA LEONARD BADDI F S0578/0016/2016
70 YONA LETIYO LAIZER M S4448/0018/2014
71 ADEN S SINKALA M S1135/0009/2014

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA ( TUMA )
SELECTED APPLICANTS INTO CERTIFICATE PROGRAMMES
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
SN F4 INDEX NO F.NAME M.NAME L.NAME SEX
1 S2652/0085/2018 TEDDY DAVID DAMIAN F
2 S1599/0157/2018 ALFRED ERNEST LOBULU M
3 S0245/0062/2018 RICHELIA APOLEI WILBROD F
4 S0181/0074/2017 ELIAKIM T KILENGA M
5 S2334/0018/2016 KULWA FRANCIS MWITA F
6 S0169/0027/2018 MICHAEL LEONARD URASSA M
7 S1224/0021/2016 MARK WALTER MAIRO M
8 S0110/0124/2018 SARUNI K SOTO M
9 S4472/0041/2018 LYDIA DAVID MGONJA F
10 S5332/0027/2018 GEOGRE EWALD TEMBA M
11 S0632/0003/2018 EVALINE JUMA HASSAN F
12 S4517/0089/2018 EMANUEL ELIATOSHA NGOWI M
13 S1268/0138/2018 CUTHBERT G HATIBU M
14 S5202/0143/2018 ERICK P TEMBA M
15 S5464/0027/2018 JOHN TINDA BENJAMIN M
16 S4531/0007/2018 HADIJA RAMADHAN SAMCHUNGWA F
17 S0823/0267/2017 SHALOM JOSEPH RUSELU M
18 S0862/0031/2018 IRENE FRANCIS MSUMARI F
19 S3884/0165/2017 SHEILA A KOSHIN F
20 S1125/0215/2018 KELVIN R MASSAMU M
21 S4474/0026/2014 SOPHIA SALEHE MAYANJO F
22 S1337/0027/2018 HAZINA A NDUNGURU F
23 S0939/0057/2018 SAMWELI THOMAS TARIMO M
24 S4014/0009/2017 REHEMA JOSEPH KAMARA F
25 S1733/0091/2015 JOSHUA KALISTI MANIMO M
26 S4107/0014/2015 RESTITUTA ANDREA ATHUMANI F
27 S0418/0006/2018 ELIZABETH FREDY KILANGA F
28 S2375/0038/2017 MUSTAPHA M KIJAZI M
29 P1044/0219/2018 PHIDELIS K NYAIKA M
30 S2882/0059/2018 SAUMU HASSAN RASHIDY F
31 S2324/0083/2018 DOTTO ENOCK MAREGESI M
32 S5078/0051/2017 SAMWEL EMMANUEL AMOS M
33 S0486/0026/2016 SHARIFA IBRAHIM JONAS F
34 S5203/0085/2018 RUTH JASPER IRIGO F
35 S0287/0022/2018 ESUPATH LOIBANGUTI LENJAA F
36 S2852/0006/2014 GELGETHA HAMARO PATRICE F
37 P0147/0228/2017 MUSSA AYUBU MDEE M
38 P0112/0181/2018 ELLY FRANCIS M
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN ACCOUNTANCY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S0146/0031/2015 GODFREY LUCAS LUBANGO M
2 S4142/0067/2016 ESSAU KERINDO JAMES M
3 S3143/0036/2018 JACKRINE RAINEL MWAJOMBE F
4 S0516/0003/2017 BENEDICTA KLEMENSI SWAY F
5 S4592/0034/2018 HAZINA MOHAMED SAID F
6 S3460/0039/2015 FREDY ANTONY ROUSSOS M
7 S0486/0018/2018 IRENE BONIPHACE LYIMO F
8 S1835/0109/2018 VERONICA EMMANUEL ELIAS F
9 S0371/0004/2016 CONSTANCIA OSWALD SIGERA M
10 S3693/0088/2018 SOPHIA HAULE MARTIN F
11 S0600/0131/2018 ROBERT MABAGE MATIMO M
12 S2077/0017/2017 BULIME ERASTO GAMBA M
13 S4474/0032/2016 ZAINAB ABDALLAH ALLY F
14 S3031/0034/2018 ALBOGAST JUMA FRANCIS M
15 S3453/0112/2018 MICHAEL EMIL BAKARI M
16 S0804/0039/2018 NEEMA ANTHONY JOSEPH F
17 S4906/0006/2017 DOREEN RENATUS NYAKI F
18 S2421/0034/2018 WINNIFRIDA KANANKIRA MBISE F
19 S0356/0010/2017 CAROLINE JAMES KABELINDE F
20 S0869/0018/2016 GETLIGHT GOODLUCKY MATOWO F
21 S3716/0066/2018 AMOS FAUSTINE GERVAS M
22 S0629/0201/2018 MECK MICHAEL MWITULA M
23 S3891/0037/2018 FARAJA THOBIAS SABATO M
24 S0647/0032/2018 GLORY NDELEKWA MUNGURE F
25 S4357/0009/2018 BIBIANA Y MANDOO F
26 S1802/0126/2018 IRANDA JOHN M
27 S0957/0112/2018 MARWA MWITA RYOBA M
28 S0731/0060/2005 FLORA K MSEMWA F
29 S0687/0075/2018 JANETH SAMSON PALLANGYO F
30 S0355/0088/2018 STANSLAUS PETER IZUNGO M
31 S2366/0055/2015 HELENA P WANGWE F
32 S0526/0004/2018 ANNA ADRIAN MASAWE F
33 P2326/0009/2018 ZAWADI R MICHAEL F
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S1522/0047/2011 JONATHAN JULIUS MAFURU M
2 S1840/0352/2015 OLDUVO STEPHEN MASHINGO M
3 S0910/0084/2008 ROBERT THOMAS M
4 S1865/0067/2017 MAHMUDU MOHAMEDI SALIMU M
5 S0386/0312/2018 SHUKURU MGOZI MZUNGU M
6 S3806/0097/2018 WAKATI PASCAL MANGASINE M
7 S2194/0043/2016 GIVEN AMOS NJIKU M
8 S0781/0185/2016 OLARIP J SAITOTI M
9 S2207/0062/2018 BWISSO FRANCIS MWITA M
10 S1859/0176/2015 WAMBURA W NYIOSHA M
11 S1803/0153/2018 PAULO JOSHUA SHAYO M
12 S4803/0103/2018 RUKIA M KIBONA F
13 S2989/0003/2018 HAPPY KILALO MASALA F
14 S0916/0073/2017 MBONEA NIKUNDIA NKURUVI M
15 S4758/0044/2018 NEEMA SAMWELI KARING'A F
16 S3702/0091/2016 ABDUL WAZIRI EMANUEL M
17 S1989/0017/2018 LEILA HAKIKA RAJABU F
18 S2639/0019/2017 LATIFA ALLY MWEKWA F
19 S5003/0016/2017 SHELINA ISSA MALUKULA F
20 S3603/0033/2018 VERONICA SAMWEL F
21 S3847/0164/2017 STEPHEN GEREMIAH AMOS M
22 S4568/0008/2018 LINDA PETER MAFIE M
23 S0358/0003/2017 FAUSTINA PAULO MJEMA F
24 S2207/0050/2018 SESILIA NYAKUHUMBA AMOSI F
25 P1333/0001/2017 ANGEL K MWAKASINGILA F
26 S0600/0137/2018 SHANOXMAN REVOCATUS MASHAUR M
27 S1757/0020/2017 COLLIN BIRTHAVEN MUSHI M
28 S0328/0153/2014 SASU KESSY JUMANNE M
29 S2425/0019/2016 GLADNESS LADISLAUS MAHENDEKA F
30 S0578/0194/2018 JAVIS GERALD BENJAMIN M
31 S4771/0052/2017 JEFTA JOHANES MUSHUMBA M
32 S0117/0041/2017 INNOCENT J NDESIKA M
33 S2178/0101/2018 ELIAH ZACHARIA KAMAON M
34 S5255/0064/2017 IVON MICHAEL M
35 S3684/0085/2009 YOHANA R MRENGI M
36 S0544/0101/2018 MONICA EPIMAKI KOINANGE F
37 S5144/0017/2018 VENISELA DAUSON VENANTI F
38 P4396/0204/2017 DENIS FRATERIN MWACHA M
39 S0544/0125/2017 WITNESS COSMA SAMDALA F
40 S2838/0070/2017 SHEDRACK JEROMINI SHIRIMA M
40 S2838/0070/2017 SHEDRACK JEROMINI SHIRIMA M
41 S2192/0042/2018 ALFRED ELIKANA KATAMWA M
42 S3719/0016/2017 HAPPYNESS JOHN GYEI F
43 S0414/0054/2017 SIMON ANDREA HAULE M
44 S1735/0105/2016 FARES MHABHOHA BARUSHA M
45 S4803/0206/2018 SHALLOM CHARLES NJOBELO M
47 S5053/0114/2018 EMMANUEL CHIPETA M
48 S3274/0003/2017 ADELIPHINA PETER F
49 S2015/0109/2018 ELIAS JOSEPH NYANDA M
50 S0823/0164/2018 ALLEN ALEX KAVULATI M
51 S0687/0098/2018 MARTHA REGINALD NGOWI F
52 S0939/0018/2017 SARAH ALEX MWANGA F
53 S3725/0187/2017 JOSHUA NOAH LUCAS M
54 S5112/0023/2015 KASIANE RICHARD KIMEI M
55 S2207/0085/2018 JULIUS GEORGE BONIPHACE M
56 S2877/0029/2017 DICKSON OSCAR TWILINDE M
57 S3062/0039/2018 MCHUNGUZI MARCO LAZARY M
58 S5012/0012/2018 ENISA GEOFREY MBABO M
59 S1070/0071/2018 IDI SADIKI MENG'ATI M
60 S2483/0024/2018 YUMNA YAHAYA OMARI F
61 S3693/0115/2018 DANIEL JEROME DANIEL M
62 S2207/0084/2018 JOSEPH MICHAEL BONIPHACE M
63 S0782/0107/2018 DICKSON JAMES TESHA M
64 S3993/0036/2018 ROSE S MJOGOLO F
65 S3691/0068/2018 ZAINA RAMADHANI ANAEL F
66 P0355/0017/2016 BENJAMIN HOSEA MSAKAMARI M
67 S0479/0020/2015 NANCYNOELA PATRICK MUNISI F
68 S3564/0072/2018 HASSANI R HOZZA M
69 S0542/0098/2017 BARAKA S MOLLEL M
70 S4970/0107/2016 ABDULAZIZ H ABDALLAH M
71 P4396/0098/2018 JULIETH JULIUS MACHENJE F
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN MUSIC
DOWNLOAD ADMISSION LETTER / JOINING INSTRUCTION
1 S0322/0066/2012 ERICK ANAMENSA MACHA M
2 S4209/0031/2016 THEOPHILUS MAHALALLEL MAHINGA M
3 S0329/0133/2015 JEREMIAH E MOLLEL M
4 S3373/0103/2016 FRATERNE VITALIS SHAYO M
5 S4384/0179/2015 HERMANSEN H MBWAMBO M
6 S0731/0032/2018 HEAVENLIGHT ISSA MTYAULE F
7 S3153/0087/2018 HONEST EMMANUEL MBASHA M
8 S0302/0150/2017 DANIEL JULIUS MSUYA M
9 S0629/0111/2015 BARAKA SAMUEL IGOGO M
10 S0906/0204/2015 SELEMANI SAMSON SAMWEL M
11 S0927/0169/2015 PRINCE FRANK MASSAWE M
12 S3928/0141/2017 EZEKIEL WILIUM EZEKIEL M
13 S2395/0061/2018 TUMWIMBILEGE T KAPANGALA F
14 S3549/0025/2018 ZAKARIA OCTAVIAN ZAKARIA M
15 S1910/0164/2015 NURU N AMRY M
16 S0329/0089/2014 EZEKIA SHUKRANI MAKOGA M
17 S2138/0040/2018 ISACK MUSSA SIJIA M
18 S0485/0448/2014 LEESTON S KIMARO M
19 S0763/0151/2013 WATSON NICHOLAUS M
19 S0763/0151/2013 WATSON NICHOLAUS M
20 S1864/0150/2014 LAWRENCE F MARTIN M

FOURTH ROUND 2019-2020

 

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA (TUMA) - ARUSHA
LIST OF SELECTED / CONFIRMED APPLICANTS IN FOURTH ROUND 2019 - 2020
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION ( BAED )
# firstName secondName surname gender f4indexno
1 MICHAEL MOSSES ALEX M S1089/0053/2016
2 STELLA A MBAZU F S1649/0110/2016
3 HUSSENI ABDI ABRAHAMANI M S1132/0051/2017
4 MAGRETH   MGAYA F S4811/0058/2016
5 KATWIGA MARTINE ROBERT M S4428/0079/2016
6 NOVATUS F ALPHONCE M S2356/0034/2016
7 LILIAN RICHARD MSECHU F S4700/0015/2016
8 SESILIA EDWARD KACHUGU F S3869/0011/2016
9 GILBERT PETRO CHALLO M S4911/0011/2014
10 GATH MICHAEL MAISA F P0210/0030/2017
11 ALLEN E MAKYARA M S0897/0042/2008
12 WEMA A NYITI F S0223/0094/1999
13 LWIZA PETER KALUNGA F S3433/0008/2016
14 HADIJA HIDA MWINYIJUMA F S3675/0048/2015
15 SPECIOZA NTWALANE HADOHADO F S4147/0007/2014
BACHELOR OF DIVINITY ( BD )
1 RASHIDI   IDDI M S0125/0096/1992
2 JOSHUA   NYAULINGO M S1202/0040/2004
3 DEOGRATIAS   KATABAZI M S2455/0132/2009
4 OLVER W NGOMUO M S0356/0060/2000
5 EDWARD TWATI LAZARO M S3474/0024/2010
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ( BED )
1 BAHATI C MWITA M S2876/0032/2014
2 IBRAHIMU   YEREMIA M P0220/0076/2016
3 THERESIA T SHEMKUNDE F S0212/0147/2003
4 THERESIA   JOSEPH F S0928/0038/2005
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION ( BEDPE )
1 NAIMA MOHAMED ALLY F S2858/0062/2016
2 JULIA M FELICIAN F S5004/0008/2016
3 OPTATUS OTALEMWA OSCAR M S1457/0085/2015
4 JOSHUA   ZEPHANIAH M S0718/0072/2014
5 SASABO MALAMBO MABULA M S1804/0168/2016
6 AZIZA Z MSANGI F S4159/0019/2016
7 SAKINA BARIKI BONIFACE F S0906/0072/2013
8 DATUS   JANUARY M S0578/0065/2010
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION ( BEDECE )
1 LAILATU MUSSA SAIDI F S0905/0020/2016
2 JACKSON MUSA MADINDA M S2459/0055/2016
3 BASILI EMANUEL AMSI M S2817/0054/2016
4 MOSHI SLAQWARA AWE M S2817/0093/2015
5 SYLIVESTER PATRICK MOHAMED M S2194/0060/2016
6 EDINA K ALISTIDES F S3872/0005/2016
7 MWESIGE   ADONIA M S3064/0087/2015
8 MULEBA L MULEBA M S0661/0101/2016
BACHELOR OF LAWS ( LLB )
1 WIBORI   PAULO M S1686/0073/2013
2 MARY F SUKUMS F S1187/0096/2008
3 NDAGA MGANGA MPERA M S1080/0158/2016
4 EDNA M MAYALA F S0313/0008/2009
5 ALICE   MGHUMBA F S0771/0002/2014
6 YOHANA CHRISTOPHER SIMON M EQ2019001072/2014
7 PAUL MSHOKELA AMOS M S3031/0071/2016
8 BONIPHACE G MOSHA M S4110/0039/2014
9 JUDITH OMBENI URASSA F P0994/0016/2014
10 HANIFA   ISMAIL F P1553/0005/2014
11 REHEMA   HAMISI F S0836/0028/2006
12 REGINA G NAMUNI F P0679/0016/2018
13 JOSEPH J MARTIN M S1224/0020/2016
14 Sahaya Alphonsa Chandriga F AO24464/1991
15 HELEN J KIVUYO F S0857/0051/2015
16 NAHIDA MUNISSI KHALIFA F S0197/0026/2015
17 ISSA I ISSA M S1110/0187/2013
18 WILLIAM M WANZAGI M S0578/0240/2016
19 MARIAM ABBUBAKARI LEMA F S2258/0057/2015
20 HENRY J MSEMWA M P2517/0752/2016

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541034

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030