SECOND ROUND APPROVED (SELECTED) STUDENTS TO JOIN DIFFERENT BACHELOR PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018 AT TUMA

SECOND ROUND APPROVED (SELECTED) STUDENTS TO JOIN DIFFERENT BACHELOR PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018 AT TUMA

Welcome to TUMA

BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING
1 RAMADHAN BAKARI M
2 MOHAMED WAKURU JUMANNE M
3 CHRISTINA SHABANI AMRI F
4 ADELLA BARTROMEO KYANDO F
5 MEDSON MEDARD M
6 ANETH NOAH RUNDA F
7 HADIJA J CHALLU F
8 CLEMENTINA NEHEMIA MLONGO F
9 SAUL A MAGAWA M
10 JESCA MOSES EKAYO F
11 ROBERT MUSHI M
12 MWANAIDI NUHU MKUMBWA F
13 ZACHARIA MABOGA NYAINDI M
14 THERESIA L TIPPE F
15 JOHN GEORGE M
16 ELINA E TESHA F
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
1 LILIAN NGAMENYE NGAO F
2 GOODLUCKY G MEING`ARANA M
3 SALOME ATHANAS F
4 RAHEL JAMES F
5 SAIDA SHIGELA M
6 AYUBU RAMADHANI KIDANKA M
7 NEEMA J LUGITO F
8 CALVIN I KELLYA M
9 DAVID JOSEPH AMOS M
10 DAVID D MASAWE M
11 FRANCO TRAZIAS M
12 LEONTINA SEBASTIAN F
13 MARIA ARISTIDES F
14 MATHEW S NZOWA M
15 MATHIAS NGELEJA M
16 MWAJUMA A ALLY F
17 SITTA LUGATASI MAYUNGA M
18 LIGE L MWAMWEZI M
19 AMINA K MASHAKA F
20 ALHAJI MUHARAM M
21 AMOSI EMANUEL FUE M
22 ANDERSON J MBISE M
23 AYUBU MWABULANGA M
24 BEATRICE MNGARA F
25 BITURO NANSYEBWA M
26 DELPHINUS HENERCO M
27 EDGAR E LWESHA M
28 EDITH JOSEPH F
29 ELIA HAMIS MWIGAHE M
30 EMIRE BOSCO LEOPORD M
31 EMMANUEL ELIAS M
32 ESTER SANGA DOMINICK F
33 FELISTA C NTENGA F
34 GERESHON O VITALIS M
35 ISSA S SINDA M
36 ISSAKA H MKONDYA M
37 JAPHET MUSHI PASCHAL M
38 JAPHET D LAWAY M
39 JOAKIM J. KURWIJIRA M
40 JOHN SANGU M
41 JONAS ABEL JONATHAN M
42 JOSEPH J VALENTINO M
43 JOYCE JACKSON ADAA F
44 JULIANA LOSYEKU F
45 JUSTINA MSABILA F
46 KASHINDYE MAGANGA M
47 KENEDY PETER M
48 KEZIA DAIDONE KAYANDABILA F
49 LOYCE MUSSA F
50 MASHIMBA MRISHO KATUMBI M
51 MILA APOLINARY THOMAS M
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
1 DICKSON MBONEA ELIYA M
2 HALIMA J MFINANGA F
3 ARON I MAPHIE F
4 JOYCE MANYAMA F
5 MOHAMED YASINI MCHAMI M
6 JOHN EMANUEL MTANGO M
7 JANE DOMINIC KWEKA F
8 RAFAELA VALERIAN F
9 ASHURA TIMOTH SANGA F
10 MIRIAM ELLY F
11 SADA H NTONO F
12 MAGRETH ERICK LEMA F
13 AFRASION M NANYARO F
14 OBEDI S ISAYA M
15 RAHELI A KABUJE F
16 WILFRED LYATUU M
17 REBECA I JIMMY F
18 KAIKO JOHN MKUDE M
19 LILIAN PAUL F
20 TAJIRI LEMTA M
21 HALIMA SAID SELEMANI F
22 REBECCA E MOLLEL F
23 MERCY H TENGA F
24 JOYCE WALTER OTIENO F
25 GILBERT PETER PESHUT M
26 AGRIPINA ALOYCE F
27 FRANK MWANGASA M
28 HAWA MICHAEL MSHANA F
29 YAHYA B NG'ANZI M
30 BENSON A MARIKI M
31 JOHN M RICHARD M
32 SAIDI A HASSAN M
33 ENOCK PETRO M
34 EUSEBIUS JORAM NDYEMA M
35 FAHAMU RIWADI MWALIMU M
36 GETRUDE PETER MOSHA F
37 GIDION AMOS M
38 MARTHA FABIANO F
39 PAULINA MICHAEL KIREI F
40 REVINA NALWENDERA F
41 SENORINA VICTOR F
42 WINIFRIDA FEDRICK VIJERU F
43 ESTER J. PETER F
44 JAMES EVODIUS M
45 JOSEPHINA HAPPYMACK TARIMO F
46 MOHAMEDI ISSA M
47 NYATENGO Y MASHAURI F
48 ROBERT N NDONDOLA M
49 MELINA MELKIORY KAYANDA F
50 ANNA RAPHAEL AUGUST F
51 ANNASTAZIA GASPAR MABIKI F
52 CHRISTOPHER E MHOGO M
53 DIANA KOKUKWATAGE DOMINICK F
54 EDINA DENNIS F
55 GERMANA BONIPHACE F
56 GLADNESS BRIGHTON MUTIGANZI F
57 GLORY OINOTI F
58 JOSHUA ODONGO VITALIS M
59 PEACE FRANCIS F
60 RAMADHANI HAMADI M
61 NYAJIRALI W MASOYA M
62 RAQUELINE KISININI F
63 ROSEMARY S CHAMGENI F
64 AGATHA S DEEMAY F
65 ESTER GEORGE SIMBA F
66 RIZIKI JOHN MAGIGE F
67 JOSEPH HAULE M
68 MWILE JEREMIA MWAHALENDE M
69 REUBEN THOMAS M
70 SAMWEL EMMANUEL M
71 SEBASTIAN CELESTINE M
72 SHARON JOHN MALONGO F
73 SOPHIA MAYALA F
74 SPECIOZA PATRICK F
75 THOMAS SALAWI M
76 WEKISHA MUTASHOBYA F
77 WILLIAM MABULA M
78 YONAZI AHADI MJEMA M
79 ZABRON MARCO PAUL M
80 CHARLES E. NILLA M
81 DENICE LAITHON LUKOSI M
82 EMELIANA MARCO SHAURI F
83 MASUMBUKO DEUS M
84 SOPHIA H JUMA F
85 TUMAINI ERIKAEL NNKO M
86 SAMSON GEORGE M
87 ESSIEM MAKUNGU M
88 ALEX MAGANGA M
89 AMANI KILATO M
90 AMINA JUMANNE F
91 AMOS EMMANUEL MSEYI M
92 ANGEL JOHN NG'AIDA F
93 ANNA S DAHAYE F
94 ANYUBATILE MWAMBIPILE F
95 ARAFA MDACHI IDDI F
96 BELITA LUWI F
97 BILISHI N LUZALIA M
98 CHRISTOPHER MWIKALO M
99 DATIVA NATHANAELI F
100 DICKSON PATRICK KALITIBU M
101 DICKSON EMMANUEL PAUL M
102 DORCAS R MSHANA F
103 ELISANTE ZACHARIA ELISANTE M
104 ELISHEBA KANANI F
105 EMANUEL S MWASHAMBWA M
106 EMANUEL P SAMIKE M
107 ESTER BARAKA F
108 ESTER ERICK KISAKA F
109 EUNICE MANYIKA F
110 EVELINE J PIUS F
111 FLORENTINA EMANUEL SIUHI F
112 FREDERICK EZEKIEL ABEL M
113 FREDRICK S SAIDI M
114 GAUDENCE A MWAKIPESILE M
115 GERVAS NTUNGWA NANGALE M
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS
1 NETO FREDSON SIMBEYE M
2 SOPHIA ABDUL SANGIJO F
3 PETER LIGHT MNDEME M
4 MBIA FADHILI ERINESTI M
5 JULIETH NDESKOI PASIAN F
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
1 DOMITILA SAMLONGO F
2 ALARASHA SAITOTI PARTOMARY M
3 ERICK JEROME MATHEI M
4 ANDREW WILBARD KWIYANGA M
5 MAGRETH EMANUEL MWANTIMWA F
6 SESELA PHILIMON M
7 JANETH CHARLES F
8 SELEMANI KISAKA MSUYA M
9 GLORY THOMASO ABEL F
10 HAMISI AMRI M
11 HASSAN MOKA M
12 HEMED A LIOKA M
13 HUMPHREY S KISAVA M
14 IBRAHIMU S TSERE M
15 INOSENSIA R ZIMAMOTO F
16 JAMES DANIEL M
17 JANETH J. MALOSHA F
18 JENITHA TOGOLANI MDEE F
19 JESSEY ROBERT M
20 JOFREY DOMINICK HIGILO M
21 JOSEPH TENELA M
22 JOSEPH F TAMBILIJA M
23 JOSEPH DAHA LOHAY M
24 JOYCE ELIAMINI MJEMA F
25 JOZACK NELSON MYAMBA M
26 JULIUS MICHAEL WEGE M
27 KAAY NAYOKUTUK M
28 KIJA MAGEME M
29 KIZANG'A S WARYOBA M
30 KWANGU MATHIAS F
31 LILO DAUDI M
32 LUCIA DANIEL HILONGA F
33 MAGDALENA ROBERTY KWAANG' F
34 MALAMBI SAMWEL M
35 MANENO MSHOMBA GASPER F
36 MARRYSTELLA DONASIAN MACHA F
37 MARY Q GEAY F
38 MDASILU UWESU M
39 MWANAIDI SAIDI F
40 NAZIHIRWA NGOYA F
41 NEEMA ALOYCE F
42 NGASSA MASHA M
43 NURU CHARLES F
44 OBED INNOCENT M
45 ONESMO JAILOS NYAKUNGA M
46 PETER CHARLES KABAYA M
47 PONSIANO M SIMKANGA M
48 RABAN ROBERT NOBOKA M
49 RAFAEL ALLY NJUGA M
50 RENATUS ANDREA M
51 SAMSON J ADAM M
52 SARA ANDREA F
53 SHAMIRI G MALUGU M
54 SHARIFA MOHAMEDI SALIMU F
55 SHIMBA R MBANGA F
56 STEVEN YOHANA MWINJE M
57 VICTORIA P WARAE F
58 YUSTINA A FRANSIS F
59 ANGELINA THOMAS KILANGI F
60 CHRISTIAN A MARINGO M
61 FAUZIA THOMASY F
62 JACKSON RENATUS M
63 JAPHET ZOZIMO M
64 JUSTINA LAZARO F
65 LAURENT LALA M
66 MOHAMEDI OMARI M
67 ODENI A JONAS M
68 PASKALINA LEONARD AXWESO F
69 PASKAZIA RICHARD NGARAMA F
70 PHILIPO LUCAS M
71 PISTIS PHILMON F
72 RAPHAEL RICHARD M
73 RICHARD JOSEPH M
74 SALOME ISSAKI NAMOYO F
75 SARAH A NYALUKE F
76 SARAH MTEMI LUSINDE F
77 SEMENI ELIA SAMWE M
78 STANLEY S MIAGIE M
79 STANSLAUS AUGUSTINE KIHWILI M
80 SUZANA S LUVELA F
81 THERESIA M NG'AYDA F
82 ZAWADIANA LAURIAN SUBETA F
83 ANAEL MCHANI M
84 DIANA ABRAHAM F
85 FADHILI S WIZA M
86 IBRAHIMU CHACHA HUSSEIN M
87 MARIAM ELIAS SICHONE F
88 MAULIDI G. BITTA M
89 NEEMA BUSERI F
90 NEHEMIA D JULIUS F
91 PAULO PETER LAURENT M
92 SALMON N JASSON M
93 SHIJA JILUGU M
94 ABDALAH NURU M
95 MERCY RENATUS KIWISE F
96 REHEMA L KABIGILI F
97 YAHAYA DARY HABIBU M
98 OSCA HAISULE M
99 NICHOLAUS KALOLI M
100 EUSTACE M DEOGRATIUS M
101 VICTOR L MAKALE M
102 ANGELA THOMAS F
     
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
1 GLORY M NJAKE F
2 STEPHANO MALIATABU MTUKA M
3 MIRIAM KA MDUMA F
4 LUDOVICK MAJANI M
5 LEVERATHA SIXBERTH F
6 ANASTAZIA PAULO F
7 BEATUS NDEGE M
8 LILIAN FELICIAN KAVISHE F
9 NAMALA JOHNSTON KANYIGINYA F
10 KENANI NAFTARY NYAMTEMA M
11 FLORIDA NGELELO KAFUNGU F
12 BENEDICTO KINYANKOBE PETER M
13 AMIRI H HAMISI M
14 ERICK P MUSHI M
15 JACKLINE JOHN F
16 GASTO MSIGWA M
17 MARSELA SAFARI LALA F
18 MWANAIDI RASHIDI F
19 HAIKAEL PAULO MASUE F
20 ADONIA STEWARD KAHOLAHO F
21 AIDANIUS PASCRATES M
22 AIRENE R TRYPHONE F
23 AKIBA PIUS NZIMBHAVUGA M
24 ALMELA AMASHA F
25 AUGUSTINO MBWANGA MDEMWA M
26 BAKARI OMARY RUPEMBE M
27 BELINDA JULIUS MBONEA F
28 CHARLES D MALANYA M
29 CHRISTINE B MWANIA F
30 CHRISTOPHER P AMI M
31 CLARA EMMANUEL ALBINI F
32 DEUS MAHEWA WILLINDA M
33 DOROTHEA JOHN F
34 EDINA L BONIFACE F
35 EDITHA O SAMAKERE F
36 ENOCK MWANDAMBO M
37 ESTER ADAM BUKUKU F
38 EZEKIEL MESHACK M
39 FARAYO JUMANNE FARAYO M
40 FRANCIS A AMMI M
41 GETRUDA H SAMPAMBA F
42 GRACE DIDAS MBOYA F
43 HALIMA RASHID F
44 HOSIANA THOMAS MTUI F
45 JACOB BOAY SLAA M
46 JOHN BOAY SIKAY M
47 KAMILY REUBEN MBONEA M
48 LULAMSO ADAM GUDAGA M
49 LUSEKELO SIMONI M
50 MADAHA MLAGWA M
51 MADUHU KANUDA M
52 MAPENDO CHRISTIAN SALIMWE M
53 MARIA J KOTI F
54 MARIAMU P TATOK F
55 MARYCIANA BENJAMIN F
56 MICHAEL M ASADIA M
57 MUSSA MARCO M
58 MUSSA JACOB M
59 MWASHIDA GILINDE M

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541032

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030