FIRST ROUND APPROVED (SELECTED) STUDENTS TO JOIN DIFFERENT BACHELOR PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018 AT TUMA

FIRST ROUND APPROVED (SELECTED) STUDENTS TO JOIN DIFFERENT BACHELOR PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018 AT TUMA

 Welcome to TUMA

BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING
1 NEHEMIA MACMILLAN TEMU M
2 MWAJABU R GHAJIH F
3 ABDUL-RAZAQ M MANENGELO M
4 ALMASI ABDUL M
5 ZAWADI AMON NEHEMIAH F
6 VIRIDIANA A MDUMA F
7 KHADIJA ABDUL F
8 DENIS RYOBA M
9 DENIS MASYENENE M
10 SUKAINA FIROZ KASSIM F
11 AHMED SALUM M
12 MICHAEL BUSSUNGU M
13 EZEKIA LEMANI HALONGA M
14 EDNA SIMON MOLLEL F
15 STEVEN SAMWEL M
16 ANETH DICKSON F
17 AUDAX PETER M
18 WALTER EVARISTER M
19 AMANI WILLIAM MOLLEL M
20 ERICK GERALD M
21 IBRAHIM KISUNTE M
22 HASSANI HASSANI ALLY M
23 SWAHIBU ALLY M
24 SOFIA K LEOPORD F
25 MARY B KABIKA F
26 ZAINA MSUYA F
 
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
1 ELINEEMA S ISSACK M
2 HAMADI IDDY SWALEHE M
3 JOYCE FRANCIS LYATUU F
4 AGATHA PIUS JACOB F
5 CAROLINE MICHAEL LYIMO F
6 CATHERINE E JULIUS F
7 ALEX CHRISANT M
8 JAZYWINE STEVEN SHEMSHASHU F
9 EXAUD STEPHEN CHIMA M
10 MARIAM K JAMES F
11 INNOCENT P YAE M
12 ESTHER JOHN ODONDI F
13 WILLIAM FRANK M
14 FRANCISCO LAURENT M
15 AIDANUS NICOLAUS M
16 ANITHA STEPHANO KIPINGU F
17 NAI ELIAKIMU ONJUNG'U F
18 FILEMONI EVARISTI NYAKI M
19 ASINA SHABANI AZIZI F
20 FADHILA ATHUMANI MATOTO F
21 NEEMA STEPHANO F
22 EMANUEL NELSONI ELIYA M
23 GOTIFRIDA SHAO DIONIS F
24 JULIANA MUNYAGA F
25 SOSPETER SYLVESTER KAHEZA M
26 NYABINA A MAFWIMBO F
27 GENEROSE MBUNGHU F
28 FLORA PETER KIMOMWE F
29 JOHN LEON MLAY M
30 JASMIN R MLACHA F
31 TWAHA H BUNUBI M
32 JESCA MALAKI KIRIMBO F
33 UDAGUTAYEGA S. LORRY F
34 EXAVERY M ZAMBI M
35 MIYENGE ZABRON M
36 KALISTUS ALFRED NCHIMBI M
37 JOSHUA J KILEO M
38 MWESIGA J DIOCRES M
39 FARIDA MOHAMEDI F
40 FESTO S TWAZERA M
41 ALEX K RICHARD M
42 KELVIN GILIAD DHAHABU M
43 KALEBO YOHANA M
44 PATRICK CHIWAMBWA M
45 MAIGA MASESA M
46 REGINA H BIYAY F
47 MANASE ELIA SENGE M
48 GODMAN F BUCHOCHO M
49 JENIFA ELIFURAHA MALISA F
50 JAMILA MOHAMEDI F
51 SESILIA C BILAURI F
52 NSIA ALEX MASHOO F
53 ANNA LOMAYANI F
54 EZEKIEL DANIEL TARIMO M
55 ZAINABU NOAH SIMKOKO F
56 OCTAVIAN GEORGE M
57 ABDALA MIRAJI IBRAHIM M
58 EZEKIEL DAUDI BARAN M
59 ESTER MATLAA OMBAY F
60 PHARLES M PHANUEL M
61 JACKLINA DOMINICK F
62 OTHAVINA FANUEL BUDONGO F
63 LAURENCE SEVERINI M
64 ELIZABETH GEORGE BALALI F
65 MARIAM HAMISI THABU F
66 MARIETHA D NARRY F
67 HILGATH MRINDOKO F
68 ZABLON JOSEPH M
69 ZAKAYO JOHN M
70 SAMWEL KAMWELA M
71 JOEL FRANCIS M
72 STANLEY SEBLON M
73 FANUEL MBONEA M
74 JULIANA E LYIMO F
75 MELUBO LEMOMO M
76 REGAN RICHARD MEENA M
77 FRANSISCA RONALD F
78 RUTH M JOHN F
79 AMINA ATHUMANI MKANDE F
80 DORIS P GEORGE F
81 SHILILIA M JOSEPH F
82 HAMIDA RASHIDI ADAMU F
83 ZACHARIA ELISA SWAI M
84 ASIA HAMIDU MUSSA F
85 GIFT ELIPOKEA MCHOME F
86 EMILIGHTNESS AINAMENI MATERU F
87 NORA ISIDORI MINJA F
88 REDEMPTHER RAPHAEL F
89 DAVID MSEMO NELSON M
90 JOSEPHINE MACHISU F
91 ELISIFU E MBISE M
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
1 OLOO N OOKO M
2 MSIGAI BARIJERA MELEKWA M
3 MWIZARUBI DEOGRATIAS M
4 NEEMA BONIFAS TENGA F
5 CHIZA JONAS F
6 RAHMAN RASHIDI JUMANNE M
7 JONAS GODFREY URONU M
8 SAMSON MATHIAS M
9 ELIYA P DAGHARO M
10 ELIPHAS MHINA M
11 GODFATHER JULIUS M
12 BOAZI FILBERT BILISHANGA M
13 JOSHUA S SIMTOWE M
14 SABAS JOSEPH MOLLEL M
15 SALOME PASCHAL F
16 LEONIDA SALVATORY F
17 RAHEL JOSEPH F
18 BARAKA K JOSEPH M
19 ALLY MOHAMEDI CHILUMBA M
20 ERASMUS MICHAEL - M
21 HAPPINESS E ISEME F
22 SAMWEL J LORRY M
23 VICTORIA M MASELE F
24 THERESIA S DAMIANO F
25 BERTHA ISRAEL F
26 ELIZABETH SAMWEL PAULO F
27 UPENDO JOSEPH MUSHI F
28 KARIMU ZUBERI NAMATA M
29 SHINJE JOSEPH JAMES F
30 JOSEPH MGETA M
31 MJINJA K PAMBA M
32 ANTONY ELIAKIMU M
33 OMBINA ZACHARIA EMME F
34 MARY IBRAHIM MASHAKA F
35 DORCAS DAVID F
36 JOFREY FILBERTY SIKAMANGA M
37 SIPESIANUS DOMINICK M
38 HIDAYA MNUBI MBONDE M
39 PATRICK BURRA QAMARA M
40 BINURA HAMISI KOLOWA F
41 JOHARY SELEMAN ABDALLAH F
42 EXESTUS DAUD M
43 MOFATI MAZWABIHA MKISI M
44 YUSTER Z DUMA F
45 WALTER SAMSON MEKASI M
46 ANASTAZIA M SURE F
47 EMANUEL L KOROSOY M
48 YOANA T BARNABA F
49 SESILIA AMATA KOMBA F
50 ANESIUS GOZBERT M
51 BENEDICTOR A THOMAS M
52 CHARLES A MBALAMWEZI M
53 JOHANESS JULIUS RWILEMERA M
54 FATINA S MUSHI F
55 STANFORD R ROBERT M
56 FRANCIS J KIWALI M
57 TIZRA D UMBU F
58 JENNIFER FREDY MUSHI F
59 SALES XAZAVERY MSEMWA M
60 BENEDICTOR BEATUS NG'WANI M
61 ALEX JAMES JOHN M
62 WITNESS S JACOB F
63 NDUGU - LERINGA M
64 MARY NTIRUVAKO F
65 JOHN TUARIRA MAIMBO M
66 EDDAH A STANSLAUS F
67 JOHN IBRAHIM MSUYA M
68 EMANUEL GODWIN MINJA M
69 IRENE C TAIRO F
70 MWANAHARUSI R SALUM F
71 BERNADETHA E JULIUS F
72 OMARI DAIMU SAIDI M
73 NEEMA BASSORO F
74 HAPPINESS WILISON KAZIMOTO F
75 LUCIA DANIEL F
76 REBECA FESTO MBILINYI F
77 NOEL VEDASTUS M
78 YESSE FUNGO M
79 KHAMIS NKUBA M
80 ROJAS CHUNGA JASTAS M
81 SWALEH MAULID MUSTAFA M
82 AIDANI MAJARIWA M
83 TINA BOSCO MILINGA F
84 UZIMA CHARLES HASIGITI M
85 LILIANI WILFREDI MALIWA F
86 CAROLINE MBONEA MSUYA F
87 LUCKY ANTHONY RAPHAEL M
88 GODFREY ALOYCE M
89 SABINA WILLIAM DAMIAN F
90 KABIBI M JUMA M
91 HERIEL S PALLANGYO M
92 KASIMU RAMADHAN RAJAB M
93 TUMSIME GILBERT KAMUGISHA M
94 JACKSON B KIKULA M
95 GLORIA A MLAGANYI F
96 YAHAYA DARY HABIBU M
97 IDRISA ABILAHI NAMKUVA M
98 ELLY J PETER M
99 ESTA J TSIXALO F
100 KABURO JARED M
101 ROSEMARY JOSEPH KHAWANGE F
102 FELISTA YORAM JUMA F
103 HAPPYNESS N PAULO F
104 LUCY SHADRACK MWAKAWANGA F
105 ISAKA MAGIRE TLUWAY M
106 ROZALIA PETER TLANKA F
107 MARY M HILONGA F
108 TATU S MIRUNDI F
109 KOLIMBA JACKSON M
110 ESTHER JOACHIM F
111 AKSA SAMWEL MULABUKA F
112 JAMALDIN ABDALLAH M
113 AGREY FREDRICK MINJA M
114 JOVIAN JOEL MUTAYANGIRWA M
115 ERICKY SENYAELI MMARI M
116 FOIBE EGDIUS PANCRAS F
117 SAMUEL NGAHY M
118 MUSA RAMADHANI M
119 GLADSON THOMAS LUMATO M
120 VIVIAN F NDOSSI F
121 ZAINABU I ALLY F
122 WITNESS - MANYAMA F
123 JASMIN HAMIS KIHELO F
124 ASHA S JUMA F
125 JOSEPH E MAGUPA M
126 AMANI ALBERT MARANDU M
127 JANETH OKEY JERIKO F
128 DEOGRATIUS L ELIMILIKI M
129 HATIBU RAMADHANI M
130 OSWARD SIBALE ABRAHAM M
131 UPENDO L MATTOWO F
132 DANIEL JOHN M
133 LUCY GERVAS LYIMO F
134 SIXFRID B BATHOLOMEW M
135 PETER VALERIAN SHAO M
136 HAWA P KONDO F
137 ELINAMI ZEPHANIA MKUMBO M
138 MWAJUMA LADA F
139 ERNEST A. NKONGOKI M
140 RAJABU SALUMU M
141 ASUNTA ELIAS KIGODA F
142 VIOLETH S LYEME F
143 MARY ANATORY BUNDUKI F
144 CLEOPHAS MPONI M
145 PASCHAL GWANDU AMMI M
146 ELISA NAFTAL LUKINDO M
147 FARDOSA I MZAVA F
148 DUNCAN GEORGE MBILLA M
149 SAYUNI A MBISE F
150 FREDRICK RICHARD KIWENGU M
151 REGAN ATUGONZA LEONARD M
152 SAGUDA M SAGUDA M
153 MECKSON WILLIAM MHOMBE M
154 WILSON JOSEPH SEGESA M
155 PHILIBERT PHILIMON MAFASHO M
156 MODESTA HILLARY RICHARD F
157 AMON ANTONY M
158 SUSANA LUSAMLA F
159 GASTON AMBROSE KIREI M
160 SIMION KIDMAN M
161 FRANK THOMAS M
162 MWEMA SIASA OMAR F
163 JUMA NKANA M
164 MARKO TIMOTHE M
165 YOHANA M PHAUSTINE M
166 PROSPA HAMISI M
167 LAURENCIA ELIEZELY MSENGI F
168 IRENE BRYSON F
169 CREZANT JOHN SAJABI M
170 FRANK Y DAUDI M
171 DATIVA JOHN MASSAWE F
172 HEDWIGA F SAMBA F
173 SOFIA Y MUSA F
174 GROLIA FRANCIS CHAPUGA F
175 YOHANA DAUD M
176 ADILI P KIBONA M
177 BEINOMUHANGI YAFESI M
178 SHUKURU S BILIKIMAS M
179 CHARLES K FREDSON M
180 KIWIA JAMES PIUS M
181 CHRISTINA BALTAZARY MASUE F
182 MATILDA MICHAEL KIRIA F
183 MWANAHAWA MOHAMMEDI MSHANA F
184 DINNA SIFUNI NDOSI F
185 DANIEL M MREMA M
186 DIONESS DISMAS KALEGEYA M
187 GEORGE MLELWA M
188 PETRO J AMINIEL M
189 IRENE MOSES MICKA F
190 DIANA Y ESTOMI F
191 VAILET C MUNISI F
192 GETSON EFREM LUOGA M
193 LUKASI MODESTUS CHAVALA M
194 FAUSTER I LAIZER F
195 PAULINA JOSEPH SULLEY F
196 RABSON TUMAINI MYOMBO M
197 FLORA MOSES MATHAYO F
198 MARY RAMADHANI F
199 JANETH LAZARO SULLE F
200 EVETHA T KESSY F
201 JULIETH J NDOSI F
202 RAJABU H NEMBO M
203 ELIAFURA SENYAELI MBISE F
204 NELSON R MLAY M
205 THERESIA GUGA F
206 BONIFACE ELIAPENDA KAAYA M
207 ERICK PETER KAKUNYA M
208 JUDDY MUSTAFA F
209 EMMANUEL ATAIWA M
210 FLORENCE N NTIMBWA F
211 WITNESS JULIUS KIKOTI F
212 REHEMA GODLUCK MWANZIA F
213 ALICE NDAMUGOBA F
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
1 EMMANUEL ATHUMANI NGWALLO M
2 NEEMA ALOYCE NGALEA F
3 RUTH JEREMIA NAFTARI F
4 LUSEKELO GEOFREY MWAKATUNDU M
5 SYLIVANUS CHACHA M
6 NEEMA DANIEL YINDI F
7 VIOLETH G MWASHA F
8 NADHIFA N BAKARI F
9 JEROME P MBISE M
10 PASCHAL M MAGANGA M
11 PAUL MICHAEL - M
12 SHIDA HASSAN M
13 RAINA KAGYA F
14 CHRISTINA R MADIMU F
15 SHABANI WAZIRI M
16 LESTUS MIKAMBI M
17 JOVITHA R LAZARO F
18 GERARD RICHARD M
19 HAMENYIMANA NESTORY KULIKIZA M
20 RAPHAEL L. LANGASANI M
21 MICHAEL ALEX HIZZA M
22 TASIMBORA A KAAYA F
23 YAKOBI KULANGA M
24 MUSUBA MERICK MWIZARUBI M
25 TOYI BOAZI LILAMPISE M
26 RAZACK ROBERT M
27 ABIA EXABIO MGWALA F
28 FREDRICK DANIELI MBISE M
29 IMAKULATA KINYAGA F
30 CLARA EZEKIEL CHATANDA F
31 MWAJUMA MUSSA F
32 ELIZABETH M MAFIE F
33 NDWATA IDD MAVERE M
34 STEPHANO F GOYO M
35 DAVID H MGOMBELE M
36 HENDRICA ASSENGA CHRISTOPHER F
37 SAID M KITANGE M
38 STEPHANO YOHANA M
39 NOVATHI MICHAEL CHECHE M
40 ARIBOGAST LAURENT MGALLA M
41 BARAKA LEUTHERIUS MHENI M
42 ZABRON KURWIJIRA M
43 EZRA CLEOPHACE M
44 BEATRICE MAKURE F
45 FELISTA MASOLWA F
46 FRANK ELISHA MBUNA M
47 EDINA FESTO NIMRODI F
48 JULIANA ELISA F
49 NOBERT VENANCE KIMATI M
50 SYPRIAN I MHUNGU M
51 TUMAINI EPHATA F
52 VERONICA B BAYO F
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION MATHEMATICS
1 YESE O EMMANUEL M
2 SALUM R NGELEKA M
3 LAURENT Q KALEMBE M
4 AMINA H SAID F
5 MARK GABRIEL KULAYA M
6 IBRAHIMU YAHAYA HUSSEIN M
7 GLORY MARCKPHADEN MACHANGE F

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541032

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030