SECOND ROUND MULTIPLE STUDENTS APPROVED BY TCU TO UNDERTAKE BACHELOR PROGRAMMES AT TUMA FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018

Welcome to TUMA, and Please be Patient Soon the Admission Letters will be attached.

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
1 AGRIPINA ALOYCE F
2 YAHYA B NG'ANZI M
3 MAGRETH ERICK LEMA F
4 ANNA RAPHAEL AUGUST F
5 SOPHIA H JUMA F
6 ELISHEBA KANANI F
7 JAMES EVODIUS M
8 JOSEPHINA HAPPYMACK TARIMO F
9 THOMAS SALAWI M
10 BELITA LUWI F
11 FRANK MWANGASA M
12 HAWA MICHAEL MSHANA F
13 JOHN M RICHARD M
14 DICKSON MBONEA ELIYA M
15 RAFAELA VALERIAN F
16 GETRUDE PETER MOSHA F
17 PAULINA MICHAEL KIREI F
18 SENORINA VICTOR F
19 WINIFRIDA FEDRICK VIJERU F
20 ESTER J. PETER F
21 ROBERT N NDONDOLA M
22 WILFRED LYATUU M
23 EDINA DENNIS F
24 GERMANA BONIPHACE F
25 GLADNESS BRIGHTON MUTIGANZI F
26 RAMADHANI HAMADI M
27 RAQUELINE KISININI F
28 HALIMA SAID SELEMANI F
29 AGATHA S DEEMAY F
30 SAMWEL EMMANUEL M
31 SHARON JOHN MALONGO F
32 SPECIOZA PATRICK F
33 WEKISHA MUTASHOBYA F
34 WILLIAM MABULA M
35 ZABRON MARCO PAUL M
36 CHARLES E. NILLA M
37 DENICE LAITHON LUKOSI M
38 ESSIEM MAKUNGU M
39 ALEX MAGANGA M
40 ANGEL JOHN NG'AIDA F
41 ARAFA MDACHI IDDI F
42 BILISHI N LUZALIA M
43 CHRISTOPHER MWIKALO M
44 DICKSON EMMANUEL PAUL M
45 DORCAS R MSHANA F
46 ESTER ERICK KISAKA F
47 EUNICE MANYIKA F
48 EVELINE J PIUS F
49 FLORENTINA EMANUEL SIUHI F
50 GAUDENCE A MWAKIPESILE M
51 GERVAS NTUNGWA NANGALE M
52 SENORINA VICTOR  
 53  FRANK MWANGASA  M
54 GERMANA BONIPHACE  
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
1 SITTA LUGATASI MAYUNGA M
2 ISSA S SINDA M
3 AYUBU RAMADHANI KIDANKA M
4 NEEMA J LUGITO F
5 CALVIN I KELLYA M
6 FRANCO TRAZIAS M
7 MATHIAS NGELEJA M
8 AMINA K MASHAKA F
9 AMOSI EMANUEL FUE M
10 AYUBU MWABULANGA M
11 BEATRICE MNGARA F
12 ELIA HAMIS MWIGAHE M
13 EMIRE BOSCO LEOPORD M
14 ESTER SANGA DOMINICK F
15 FELISTA C NTENGA F
16 ISSAKA H MKONDYA M
17 JAPHET MUSHI PASCHAL M
18 JAPHET D LAWAY M
19 JOHN SANGU M
20 KASHINDYE MAGANGA M
21 KENEDY PETER M
22 KEZIA DAIDONE KAYANDABILA F
23 MASHIMBA MRISHO KATUMBI M
24 ENOCK PETRO M
25 FAHAMU RIWADI MWALIMU M
26 GIDION AMOS M
27 DAVID D MASAWE M
28 MATHEW S NZOWA M
29 DELPHINUS HENERCO M
30 JOYCE JACKSON ADAA F
31 MILA APOLINARY THOMAS M
32 MERCY H TENGA F
33 HALIMA J MFINANGA F
34 SEBASTIAN CELESTINE M
35 SOPHIA MAYALA F
36 EMELIANA MARCO SHAURI F
37 SAMSON GEORGE M
38 AMINA JUMANNE F
39 AMOS EMMANUEL MSEYI M
40 ANNA S DAHAYE F
41 DATIVA NATHANAELI F
42 ELISANTE ZACHARIA ELISANTE M
43 EMANUEL P SAMIKE M
     
BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING
1 RAMADHAN BAKARI M
2 CHRISTINA SHABANI AMRI F
3 JESCA MOSES EKAYO F
4 HADIJA J CHALLU F
     
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
1 ERICK JEROME MATHEI M
2 JOFREY DOMINICK HIGILO M
3 KAAY NAYOKUTUK M
4 CHRISTIAN A MARINGO M
5 ODENI A JONAS M
6 MAULIDI G. BITTA M
7 MWANAIDI SAIDI F
8 SESELA PHILIMON M
9 ALARASHA SAITOTI PARTOMARY M
10 SELEMANI KISAKA MSUYA M
11 GLORY THOMASO ABEL F
12 HUMPHREY S KISAVA M
13 JANETH J. MALOSHA F
14 JESSEY ROBERT M
15 KWANGU MATHIAS F
16 LUCIA DANIEL HILONGA F
17 MAGDALENA ROBERTY KWAANG' F
18 MARY Q GEAY F
19 NAZIHIRWA NGOYA F
20 NEEMA ALOYCE F
21 NGASSA MASHA M
22 RAFAEL ALLY NJUGA M
23 STEVEN YOHANA MWINJE M
24 SARAH A NYALUKE F
25 SEMENI ELIA SAMWE M
26 SHIJA JILUGU M
27 JOZACK NELSON MYAMBA M
28 MDASILU UWESU M
29 OBED INNOCENT M
30 SARA ANDREA F
31 LAURENT LALA M
32 STANSLAUS AUGUSTINE KIHWILI M
33 DIANA ABRAHAM F
34 IBRAHIMU CHACHA HUSSEIN M
35 NEEMA BUSERI F
36 LILIAN NGAMENYE NGAO F
37 PAULO PETER LAURENT M
38 VICTOR L MAKALE M
     
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
1 FLORIDA NGELELO KAFUNGU F
2 ALMELA AMASHA F
3 MIRIAM KA MDUMA F
4 LUDOVICK MAJANI M
5 NAMALA JOHNSTON KANYIGINYA F
6 KENANI NAFTARY NYAMTEMA M
7 GLORY M NJAKE F
8 AMIRI H HAMISI M
9 JACKLINE JOHN F
10 MARSELA SAFARI LALA F
11 ADONIA STEWARD KAHOLAHO F
12 AIDANIUS PASCRATES M
13 AIRENE R TRYPHONE F
14 CHARLES D MALANYA M
15 CHRISTINE B MWANIA F
16 ESTER ADAM BUKUKU F
17 HALIMA RASHID F
18 HOSIANA THOMAS MTUI F
19 MADAHA MLAGWA M
20 MARIA J KOTI F
21 SALOME ATHANAS F
22 GASTO MSIGWA M
23 MWANAIDI RASHIDI F
24 AUGUSTINO MBWANGA MDEMWA M
25 EDINA L BONIFACE F
26 ENOCK MWANDAMBO M
     
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS
1 JULIETH NDESKOI PASIAN F

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541032

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030