STUDENTS WHO HAVE ALREADY CONFIRMED TO JOIN TUMA FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018 (second round)

NB: If your name is not listed and you had confirmed please contact us through 0753008084 as soon as possible

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
1 AGRIPINA ALOYCE F
2 AHADI M KOLOI M
3 YAHYA B NG'ANZI M
4 MAGRETH ERICK LEMA F
5 WILSON LAZIMA M
6 ANNA RAPHAEL AUGUST F
7 JENIVA G BOAY F
8 SOPHIA H JUMA F
9 BARAKA K BWIRE M
10 ELISHEBA KANANI F
11 FRANCIS CHARLES NDIWAYI M
12 GEOFREY LIMSON M
13 JAMES EVODIUS M
14 JOSEPHINA HAPPYMACK TARIMO F
15 MAGENI M MAGELE F
16 PALVINE MBITO F
17 MIRAJI DAUDI MIHAMBO M
18 GILBERT PETER PESHUT M
19 THOMAS SALAWI M
20 BELITA LUWI F
21 ELIGIVEN FREDY F
22 EVASHEILA DONASIAN SANDY F
23 FRANK MWANGASA M
24 HAWA MICHAEL MSHANA F
25 MARY P MNAHELA F
26 JOHN M RICHARD M
27 SIMON H SHOO M
28 DICKSON MBONEA ELIYA M
29 RAFAELA VALERIAN F
30 ANITHA LAZARO CHUWA F
31 GETRUDE PETER MOSHA F
32 JOSEPH BULUBA KULWA M
33 PAULINA MICHAEL KIREI F
34 ROSE JOHN F
35 SENORINA VICTOR F
36 WINIFRIDA FEDRICK VIJERU F
37 ELVICE YONA M
38 ESTER J. PETER F
39 GEORGE M MAGANYA M
40 ROBERT N NDONDOLA M
41 WILFRED LYATUU M
42 HAPPYNESS FERDINAND F
43 BONIPHACE DOTTO F
44 EDINA DENNIS F
45 GERMANA BONIPHACE F
46 GLADNESS BRIGHTON MUTIGANZI F
47 JOEL ANDERSON JEREMIA M
48 JOSEPH MATIKO M
49 RAMADHANI HAMADI M
50 SARAH GREYSON MWALUKASA F
51 DIANA HUMPHREY MMASSY F
52 JOYCEN CHARLES SHIRIMA F
53 JUDITH G BOHELA F
54 RAQUELINE KISININI F
55 GODSON SILAS MGANGA M
56 PRISCA MARKO PALLANGYO F
57 HALIMA SAID SELEMANI F
58 AGATHA S DEEMAY F
59 PRISCA KITULA F
60 SAMWEL EMMANUEL M
61 SHARON JOHN MALONGO F
62 SPECIOZA PATRICK F
63 WARDA RASHID F
64 WEKISHA MUTASHOBYA F
65 WILLIAM MABULA M
66 ZABRON MARCO PAUL M
67 CHARLES E. NILLA M
68 DENICE LAITHON LUKOSI M
69 TUNU JOHN KISOGO F
70 ESSIEM MAKUNGU M
71 ALEX MAGANGA M
72 ALLY IDDI ALLY M
73 ANGEL JOHN NG'AIDA F
74 ARAFA MDACHI IDDI F
75 BILISHI N LUZALIA M
76 CHRISTOPHER MWIKALO M
77 DICKSON EMMANUEL PAUL M
78 DORCAS R MSHANA F
79 ELLIOT VENANT M
80 ESTER ERICK KISAKA F
81 EUNICE MANYIKA F
82 EVELINE J PIUS F
83 EZEKIA KIBONA M
84 FLORENTINA EMANUEL SIUHI F
85 GAUDENCE A MWAKIPESILE M
86 GERVAS NTUNGWA NANGALE M
 
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
1 SITTA LUGATASI MAYUNGA M
2 ISSA S SINDA M
3 AYUBU RAMADHANI KIDANKA M
4 FATUMA SHEIKY F
5 NEEMA J LUGITO F
6 CALVIN I KELLYA M
7 FRANCO TRAZIAS M
8 JOYCE JOSEPH F
9 KASTULY J BAI M
10 MARGRETH ADRIANO NTAKEBUKA F
11 MATHIAS NGELEJA M
12 VESTINA M MITANJI F
13 AMINA K MASHAKA F
14 AMOSI EMANUEL FUE M
15 AMOSI EMAELY M
16 AYUBU MWABULANGA M
17 BEATRICE MNGARA F
18 DAVID M MBUKWA M
19 DENIS M MANYANGA M
20 ELIA HAMIS MWIGAHE M
21 ELIETH N ERMES F
22 EMIRE BOSCO LEOPORD M
23 ESTER SANGA DOMINICK F
24 FELISTA C NTENGA F
25 GODFREY WINFRID M
26 HIGHNESS EMANUEL KAAYA F
27 ISSAKA H MKONDYA M
28 JAPHET MUSHI PASCHAL M
29 JAPHET D LAWAY M
30 JOHN SANGU M
31 JOSEPH GADIEL JOSEPH M
32 KASHINDYE MAGANGA M
33 KENEDY PETER M
34 KEZIA DAIDONE KAYANDABILA F
35 MASHIMBA MRISHO KATUMBI M
36 MIRRIAM M ERASTO F
37 PIUS N CHILONJE M
38 ANITHA VITALIS LUCAS F
39 ENOCK PETRO M
40 FAHAMU RIWADI MWALIMU M
41 GIDION AMOS M
42 JOSEPH B JOHN M
43 SOPHIA ALLY F
44 BAKARI A SANGAGA M
45 DAVID D MASAWE M
46 MATHEW S NZOWA M
47 ALISONI NJAWALA MWASILE M
48 BRIAN TIMOTHEO NDIJUYE M
49 CONSOLATHA KILIAN SHAWA F
50 DELPHINUS HENERCO M
51 GEORGE M JOSEPHATI M
52 JOYCE JACKSON ADAA F
53 MARGARETH EDWARD F
54 MILA APOLINARY THOMAS M
55 MERCY H TENGA F
56 ROSEMARY KAVISHE TADEY F
57 JILITU S ZENGO M
58 MIRIAM KISANGA F
59 HALIMA J MFINANGA F
60 PHILIPO DONALD M
61 SEBASTIAN CELESTINE M
62 SOPHIA MAYALA F
63 EMELIANA MARCO SHAURI F
64 SAMSON GEORGE M
65 AMINA JUMANNE F
66 AMOS EMMANUEL MSEYI M
67 ANNA S DAHAYE F
68 DATIVA NATHANAELI F
69 ELISANTE ZACHARIA ELISANTE M
70 EMANUEL P SAMIKE M
 
BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING
1 GEOFREY B WAMBURA M
2 GLADNESS A. JOHN F
3 TUMAINI JOAS BUNGUKA M
4 MEDSON MEDARD M
5 RAMADHAN BAKARI M
6 CHRISTINA SHABANI AMRI F
7 ERICK EDWARD MPUZA M
8 JESCA MOSES EKAYO F
9 EVA D MSULA F
10 ALI S MUSSA M
11 HADIJA J CHALLU F
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
1 ERICK JEROME MATHEI M
2 JOFREY DOMINICK HIGILO M
3 KAAY NAYOKUTUK M
4 MESENJA MORAND M
5 CHRISTIAN A MARINGO M
6 ODENI A JONAS M
7 WITNESS BRYSON F
8 MAULIDI G. BITTA M
9 JUSTINE NZELU M
10 MWANAIDI SAIDI F
11 NEEMA RASHID MHUMBA F
12 PANTALEO AHADI ALLY M
13 MGENDI EMMANUEL M
14 MODESTA MASSAWE SATURMIN F
15 SESELA PHILIMON M
16 ALARASHA SAITOTI PARTOMARY M
17 SELEMANI KISAKA MSUYA M
18 GLORY THOMASO ABEL F
19 HUMPHREY S KISAVA M
20 JANETH J. MALOSHA F
21 JESSEY ROBERT M
22 JOHN DAUDI M
23 KWANGU MATHIAS F
24 LUCIA DANIEL HILONGA F
25 MAGDALENA ROBERTY KWAANG' F
26 MARY Q GEAY F
27 MINZA DEUS F
28 MWALU SHALASI F
29 NAZIHIRWA NGOYA F
30 NEEMA ALOYCE F
31 NGASSA MASHA M
32 PETER JOSEPH BIHERABITYO M
33 RAFAEL ALLY NJUGA M
34 SHALOM E NZINYANGWA F
35 STEVEN YOHANA MWINJE M
36 TAMILE YASIN KALOLO F
37 GLORY PETER MATUNDA F
38 REBECA PASCHALE PANKALAS F
39 ROBI LAURENT F
40 SABINA D HUMBAAY F
41 SARAH A NYALUKE F
42 SEMENI ELIA SAMWE M
43 KULWA JOHN M
44 SHIJA JILUGU M
45 ADELINA JOSEPH F
46 ZITTA BARNABAS MTENGA F
47 BASALISA JOHN NDUNGURU F
48 JEREMIAH JOSEPHAT M
49 JOSEPH STANLEY ISSA M
50 JOZACK NELSON MYAMBA M
51 KALENJE - MASOUD M
52 LINDA I KULWA F
53 MDASILU UWESU M
54 NEEMA M NZUNDA F
55 OBED INNOCENT M
56 PASCHAL ABEL LUPEJA M
57 PHILIMON RYOBA M
58 SARA ANDREA F
59 LAURENT LALA M
60 STANSLAUS AUGUSTINE KIHWILI M
61 TUMAINI STEVEN MMBANDO M
62 DIANA ABRAHAM F
63 IBRAHIMU CHACHA HUSSEIN M
64 NEEMA BUSERI F
65 LILIAN NGAMENYE NGAO F
66 ALLY A JOHARI M
67 PAULO PETER LAURENT M
68 VICTOR L MAKALE M
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
1 FLORIDA NGELELO KAFUNGU F
2 JOSEPH FRANCIS M
3 FELIX YOHANA MUHULULA M
4 FLORA NASHON F
5 ISAYA I EMMAY M
6 LIDYA ELISAUTI MARISHAMU F
7 ALMELA AMASHA F
8 JANETH NYENZA F
9 MIRIAM KA MDUMA F
10 ALLY K KUBENDA M
11 LUDOVICK MAJANI M
12 ALFRED CHARLES MZANJE M
13 TABITHA JARED BWANA F
14 NAMALA JOHNSTON KANYIGINYA F
15 KENANI NAFTARY NYAMTEMA M
16 GODWIN FRANCIS M
17 GLORY M NJAKE F
18 AMIRI H HAMISI M
19 PAULO SIMION M
20 JACKLINE JOHN F
21 MARSELA SAFARI LALA F
22 ADONIA STEWARD KAHOLAHO F
23 AIDANIUS PASCRATES M
24 AIRENE R TRYPHONE F
25 CESILIA PETER MASSAWE F
26 CHARLES D MALANYA M
27 CHRISTINE B MWANIA F
28 DANIEL REBECA CHAULA M
29 EMMANUEL DISMAS QAMARA M
30 ESTER ADAM BUKUKU F
31 GODWIN ODEN M
32 GREYSON KATEI M
33 HALIMA RASHID F
34 HAWA A EMANUEL F
35 HOSIANA THOMAS MTUI F
36 JOHN BENEDICT LUKUWI M
37 JOYCE LUCAS F
38 LOVENESS HAMPHREY HOHANE F
39 MADAHA MLAGWA M
40 MARIA J KOTI F
41 MAYSALA CLAUD F
42 CASTO ANDREAS MILLINGA M
43 ODILIA NICODEMUS MALLEY F
44 SALOME ATHANAS F
45 GASTO MSIGWA M
46 MWANAIDI RASHIDI F
47 YASENTA LAZARO F
48 AUGUSTINO MBWANGA MDEMWA M
49 DEBORA F MWAMPASHE F
50 DIANA JAMES MWIDETE F
51 EDINA L BONIFACE F
52 ELIVIS ZUBERI NKENZIDYO M
53 ENOCK MWANDAMBO M
54 GIDION D SLAQWE M
55 IMANI M HEZRON M
56 MATHEO JOSEPH MANDOO M
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS
1 EMANUELI E DEENGW M
2 JULIETH NDESKOI PASIAN F
3 NEEMA S MOLLEL F

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541032

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030