TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

SECOND ROUND APPROVED (SELECTED) STUDENTS TO JOIN DIFFERENT BACHELOR PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018

  Welcome to TUMA, Click on your name to download your admission letter

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
1 SALOME ATHANAS
2 RAHEL JAMES
3 SAIDA SHIGELA
4 DAVID D MASAWE
5 LEONTINA SEBASTIAN
6 MARIA ARISTIDES
7 MWAJUMA A ALLY
8 ALHAJI MUHARAM
9 ANDERSON J MBISE
10 BEATRICE MNGARA
11 BITURO NANSYEBWA
12 EDGAR E LWESHA
13 EDITH JOSEPH
14 EMMANUEL ELIAS
15 GERESHON O VITALIS
16 ISSA S SINDA
17 JAPHET D LAWAY
18 JONAS ABEL JONATHAN
19 JOSEPH J VALENTINO
20 JULIANA LOSYEKU
21 JUSTINA MSABILA
22 LOYCE MUSSA
BACHELOR OF COUNSELING
1 MOHAMED WAKURU JUMANNE
2 CHRISTINA SHABANI AMRI
3 ADELLA BARTROMEO KYANDO
4 MEDSON MEDARD
5 ANETH NOAH RUNDA
6 CLEMENTINA NEHEMIA MLONGO
7 SAUL A MAGAWA
8 MWANAIDI NUHU MKUMBWA
9 ZACHARIA MABOGA NYAINDI
10 THERESIA L TIPPE
11 JOHN GEORGE
12 ELINA E TESHA
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
1 DICKSON MBONEA ELIYA
2 ARON I MAPHIE
3 JOYCE MANYAMA
4 MOHAMED YASINI MCHAMI
5 JOHN EMANUEL MTANGO
6 JANE DOMINIC KWEKA
7 RAFAELA VALERIAN
8 ASHURA TIMOTH SANGA
9 SADA H NTONO
10 AFRASION M NANYARO
11 OBEDI S ISAYA
12 RAHELI A KABUJE
13 REBECA I JIMMY
14 KAIKO JOHN MKUDE
15 LILIAN PAUL
16 TAJIRI LEMTA
17 HALIMA SAID SELEMANI
18 REBECCA E MOLLEL
19 JOYCE WALTER OTIENO
20 YAHYA B NG'ANZI
21 BENSON A MARIKI
22 SAIDI A HASSAN
23 EUSEBIUS JORAM NDYEMA
24 MARTHA FABIANO
25 PAULINA MICHAEL KIREI
26 REVINA NALWENDERA
27 SENORINA VICTOR
28 JAMES EVODIUSJAMES EVODIUS
29 JOSEPHINA HAPPYMACK TARIMO
30 MOHAMEDI ISSA
31 NYATENGO Y MASHAURI
32 MELINA MELKIORY KAYANDA
33 ANNASTAZIA GASPAR MABIKI
34 CHRISTOPHER E MHOGO
35 DIANA KOKUKWATAGE DOMINICK
36 GLADNESS BRIGHTON MUTIGANZI
37 GLORY OINOTI
38 JOSHUA ODONGO VITALIS
39 PEACE FRANCIS
40 NYAJIRALI W MASOYA
41 ROSEMARY S CHAMGENI
42 ESTER GEORGE SIMBA
43 RIZIKI JOHN MAGIGE
44 MWILE JEREMIA MWAHALENDE
45 REUBEN THOMAS
46 SHARON JOHN MALONGO
47 THOMAS SALAWI
48 YONAZI AHADI MJEMA
49 MASUMBUKO DEUS
50 SOPHIA H JUMA
51 TUMAINI ERIKAEL NNKO
52 SAMSON GEORGE
53 ESSIEM MAKUNGU
54 AMANI KILATO
55 AMINA JUMANNE
56 ANNA S DAHAYE
57 ANYUBATILE MWAMBIPILE
58 DICKSON PATRICK KALITIBU
59 ELISANTE ZACHARIA ELISANTE
60 EMANUEL S MWASHAMBWA
61 EMANUEL P SAMIKE
62 ESTER BARAKA
63 FREDERICK EZEKIEL ABEL
64 FREDRICK S SAIDI
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
1 STEPHANO MALIATABU MTUKA
2 MIRIAM KA MDUMA
3 LEVERATHA SIXBERTH
4 ANASTAZIA PAULO
5 BEATUS NDEGE
6 BENEDICTO KINYANKOBE PETER
7 ERICK P MUSHI
8 HAIKAEL PAULO MASUE
9 AKIBA PIUS NZIMBHAVUGA
10 ALMELA AMASHA
11 AUGUSTINO MBWANGA MDEMWA
12 BAKARI OMARY RUPEMBE
13 BELINDA JULIUS MBONEA
14 CHRISTOPHER P AMI
15 CLARA EMMANUEL ALBINI
16 DEUS MAHEWA WILLINDA
17 DOROTHEA JOHN
18 EDITHA O SAMAKERE
19 ENOCK MWANDAMBO
20 EZEKIEL MESHACK
21 FARAYO JUMANNE FARAYO
22 FRANCIS A AMMI
23 GETRUDA H SAMPAMBA
24 GRACE DIDAS MBOYA
25 HALIMA RASHID
26 HOSIANA THOMAS MTUI
27 JACOB BOAY SLAA
28 JOHN BOAY SIKAY
29 KAMILY REUBEN MBONEA
30 LUSEKELO SIMONI
31 MADUHU KANUDA
32 MAPENDO CHRISTIAN SALIMWE
33 MARIAMU P TATOK
34 MARYCIANA BENJAMIN
35 MICHAEL M ASADIA
36 MUSSA MARCO
37 MUSSA JACOB
38 MWASHIDA GILINDE
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS
1 SOPHIA ABDUL SANGIJO
2 PETER LIGHT MNDEME
3 MBIA FADHILI ERINESTI
4 JULIETH NDESKOI PASIAN
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
1 ANDREW WILBARD KWIYANGA
2 MAGRETH EMANUEL MWANTIMWA
3 JANETH CHARLES
4 HAMISI AMRI
5 HASSAN MOKA
6 HEMED A LIOKA
7 IBRAHIMU S TSERE
8 INOSENSIA R ZIMAMOTO
9 JAMES DANIEL
10 JENITHA TOGOLANI MDEE
11 JOSEPH TENELA
12 JOSEPH F TAMBILIJA
13 JOSEPH DAHA LOHAY
14 JOYCE ELIAMINI MJEMA
15 JULIUS MICHAEL WEGE
16 KIJA MAGEME
17 KIZANG'A S WARYOBA
18 LILO DAUDI
19 MAGDALENA ROBERTY KWAANG'
20 MALAMBI SAMWEL
21 MANENO MSHOMBA GASPER
22 MARRYSTELLA DONASIAN MACHA
23 MARY Q GEAY
24 NAZIHIRWA NGOYA
25 NEEMA ALOYCE
26 NGASSA MASHA
27 NURU CHARLES
28 ONESMO JAILOS NYAKUNGA
29 PETER CHARLES KABAYA
30 PONSIANO M SIMKANGA
31 RABAN ROBERT NOBOKA
32 RENATUS ANDREA
33 SAMSON J ADAM
34 SHAMIRI G MALUGU
35 SHARIFA MOHAMEDI SALIMU
36 SHIMBA R MBANGA
37 STEVEN YOHANA MWINJE
38 VICTORIA P WARAE
39 YUSTINA A FRANSIS
40 ANGELINA THOMAS KILANGI
41 CHRISTIAN A MARINGO
42 FAUZIA THOMASY
43 JACKSON RENATUS
44 JAPHET ZOZIMO
45 JUSTINA LAZARO
46 LAURENT LALA
47 ODENI A JONAS
48 PASKALINA LEONARD AXWESO
49 PHILIPO LUCAS
50 PISTIS PHILMON
51 RAPHAEL RICHARD
52 RICHARD JOSEPH
53 SALOME ISSAKI NAMOYO
54 SARAH A NYALUKE
55 SARAH MTEMI LUSINDE
56 STANLEY S MIAGIE
57 SUZANA S LUVELA
58 THERESIA M NG'AYDA
59 ZAWADIANA LAURIAN SUBETA
60 ANAEL MCHANI
61 FADHILI S WIZA
62 MARIAM ELIAS SICHONE
63 NEEMA BUSERI
64 NEHEMIA D JULIUS
65 PAULO PETER LAURENT
66 SALMON N JASSON
67 MERCY RENATUS KIWISE
68 REHEMA L KABIGILI
69 OSCA HAISULE
70 EUSTACE M DEOGRATIUS
71 VICTOR L MAKALE
72 DOMITILA SAMLONGO
73 ALARASHA SAITOTI PARTOMARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541032

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030