FOURTH ROUND 2019-2020

 

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA (TUMA) - ARUSHA
LIST OF SELECTED / CONFIRMED APPLICANTS IN FOURTH ROUND 2019 - 2020
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION ( BAED )
# firstName secondName surname gender f4indexno
1 MICHAEL MOSSES ALEX M S1089/0053/2016
2 STELLA A MBAZU F S1649/0110/2016
3 HUSSENI ABDI ABRAHAMANI M S1132/0051/2017
4 MAGRETH   MGAYA F S4811/0058/2016
5 KATWIGA MARTINE ROBERT M S4428/0079/2016
6 NOVATUS F ALPHONCE M S2356/0034/2016
7 LILIAN RICHARD MSECHU F S4700/0015/2016
8 SESILIA EDWARD KACHUGU F S3869/0011/2016
9 GILBERT PETRO CHALLO M S4911/0011/2014
10 GATH MICHAEL MAISA F P0210/0030/2017
11 ALLEN E MAKYARA M S0897/0042/2008
12 WEMA A NYITI F S0223/0094/1999
13 LWIZA PETER KALUNGA F S3433/0008/2016
14 HADIJA HIDA MWINYIJUMA F S3675/0048/2015
15 SPECIOZA NTWALANE HADOHADO F S4147/0007/2014
BACHELOR OF DIVINITY ( BD )
1 RASHIDI   IDDI M S0125/0096/1992
2 JOSHUA   NYAULINGO M S1202/0040/2004
3 DEOGRATIAS   KATABAZI M S2455/0132/2009
4 OLVER W NGOMUO M S0356/0060/2000
5 EDWARD TWATI LAZARO M S3474/0024/2010
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ( BED )
1 BAHATI C MWITA M S2876/0032/2014
2 IBRAHIMU   YEREMIA M P0220/0076/2016
3 THERESIA T SHEMKUNDE F S0212/0147/2003
4 THERESIA   JOSEPH F S0928/0038/2005
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION ( BEDPE )
1 NAIMA MOHAMED ALLY F S2858/0062/2016
2 JULIA M FELICIAN F S5004/0008/2016
3 OPTATUS OTALEMWA OSCAR M S1457/0085/2015
4 JOSHUA   ZEPHANIAH M S0718/0072/2014
5 SASABO MALAMBO MABULA M S1804/0168/2016
6 AZIZA Z MSANGI F S4159/0019/2016
7 SAKINA BARIKI BONIFACE F S0906/0072/2013
8 DATUS   JANUARY M S0578/0065/2010
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION ( BEDECE )
1 LAILATU MUSSA SAIDI F S0905/0020/2016
2 JACKSON MUSA MADINDA M S2459/0055/2016
3 BASILI EMANUEL AMSI M S2817/0054/2016
4 MOSHI SLAQWARA AWE M S2817/0093/2015
5 SYLIVESTER PATRICK MOHAMED M S2194/0060/2016
6 EDINA K ALISTIDES F S3872/0005/2016
7 MWESIGE   ADONIA M S3064/0087/2015
8 MULEBA L MULEBA M S0661/0101/2016
BACHELOR OF LAWS ( LLB )
1 WIBORI   PAULO M S1686/0073/2013
2 MARY F SUKUMS F S1187/0096/2008
3 NDAGA MGANGA MPERA M S1080/0158/2016
4 EDNA M MAYALA F S0313/0008/2009
5 ALICE   MGHUMBA F S0771/0002/2014
6 YOHANA CHRISTOPHER SIMON M EQ2019001072/2014
7 PAUL MSHOKELA AMOS M S3031/0071/2016
8 BONIPHACE G MOSHA M S4110/0039/2014
9 JUDITH OMBENI URASSA F P0994/0016/2014
10 HANIFA   ISMAIL F P1553/0005/2014
11 REHEMA   HAMISI F S0836/0028/2006
12 REGINA G NAMUNI F P0679/0016/2018
13 JOSEPH J MARTIN M S1224/0020/2016
14 Sahaya Alphonsa Chandriga F AO24464/1991
15 HELEN J KIVUYO F S0857/0051/2015
16 NAHIDA MUNISSI KHALIFA F S0197/0026/2015
17 ISSA I ISSA M S1110/0187/2013
18 WILLIAM M WANZAGI M S0578/0240/2016
19 MARIAM ABBUBAKARI LEMA F S2258/0057/2015
20 HENRY J MSEMWA M P2517/0752/2016

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541034

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030