TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED BY TCU TO JOIN TUMA FOR
ACADEMIC YEAR 2016/2017 (2nd Selection)
 
Bachelor of Arts with Education
SN Surname FirstName SecondName Sex
1 DAMAS VENERANDA   F
2 YUSUPH MWANAIDI S F
3 NDOIPO BARAKA   M
4 JOHN LUCAS   M
5 MSAMBA MARIANA   F
6 KAPONDO JOSEPH   M
7 ABASI ALHAJI   M
8 BRIGHTON GRACE   F
9 MAHINDA MASUDI A M
10 DIONISE PIUS   M
11 ELISHA RAHEL E F
12 MCHANGILA RAJABU HARUNI M
13 MAPUNDA BATRAM DAUD M
14 LUKWARO RAFIKI ELIENEZA F
15 KYANDO ALEX YUSTIN M
16 SAWE DORCAS PHILIPO F
17 KAHOLAHO HANI STEWARD F
18 KINYAULA OMARY I M
19 ATHUMAN JUMA   M
20 ISSA ALLY   M
21 LUFUNGA LIMI JOHN F
22 RICHARD HAPPINESS   F
23 BWANALI IRENE   F
24 JOSEPH ALPHONCE OBEL M
25 SHIRIMA AURELIA P F
26 BALAWA SAUDA H F
27 SANGA TABITHA EDWIN F
28 OTMAN JANETH P F
29 NICODEMAUS MARTHER   F
30 MASELE EMMANUEL   M
31 KATYEGA SAMSON STEPHANO M
32 HASABIMPANZI JOSIAS   M
33 JOSEPH AGNESS   F
34 MWAMPAMBA SHILWA JULIUS F
35 AKONAAY FABIOLA KWASLEMA F
36 AUGUSTINO JOHN   M
37 MABONDO BARAKA JOSANI M
38 MASUNGA TENDE   M
39 RWELAMIRA MAGRETH PASCHAL F
40 JOSEPHAT GRATHA   F
41 BIHEMO THAIN   M
42 IRAMBU AGATHA B F
43 JUMA ABDALLAH RAMADHANI M
44 MAKOYE WILSON S M
45 SHEPI ROBERT   M
46 KALAMU SHINJE G M
47 URIO WILHALD ANTIGON M
48 PAUL JOSEPH   M
49 KHAMIS ANNA   F
50 PAUL EMANUEL LIVIN M
51 NDUNGURU HONORATHA MANUFRED F
52 ROMWALD JOSEPH MRENGA M
53 ANDREW BARAKA S M
54 ALPHONCE EMERENSIANA MROSSO F
55 KAHEMA KASSIMU R M
56 SALEHE SAIDI   M
57 NYAKOREMA LYDIA D F
58 RIFORD TITO   M
59 MUSSA ALOYSE   M
60 NGULA RASHID   M
61 ELIFAMILI REBECCA CHIKIRA F
62 MWAKILIMA NAOMI S F
63 MWAKAPENDA HAPPY E M
64 MGOLI MICHAEL WILLIAM M
65 MUHAMI AMINA KHAMIS F
66 MEDADI KUSEKWA   M
67 VEDASTO SANKIUS   M
68 MACHENDE FRANK   M
69 HIYARI ASHA   F
70 NYABAKARI VIOLETH   F
71 KAZAURA GODSON   M
72 EMANUEL FARAJA PHILIPO M
73 CHARLES VICENT   M
74 AKYOO VIOLA ISACK F
75 MARUSU NASRA ABDILLAH F
76 SARWATT JULITHA LOHAY F
77 OMWEBU ISACK   M
78 HENRY BULUGU   M
79 MKINDI DENIS SIMONI M
80 BILULA EMMANUEL LAURENT M
81 DADI MSIKUNKU   M
82 LUNYUNGU LAMECK MODESTUS M
83 MSONGOLE ABEL G M
84 FWONGO CHARLES   M
85 MKORONGWE NURU A F
86 JORAM MICHAEL   M
87 NGAILO EPHENIA A F
88 ROBERT TUMAINI GADISONI M
89 DAUDI HIJA HAMISI M
90 KINGAZI MARY J F
91 CHIMANYALA JOSIA JONAS M
92 KINYOTA JOEL J M
93 RABIETH SAPHINES K F
94 EMANUEL FRIDA   F
95 BUCHARD LEAH   F
96 FREDRICK SIBOMANA   M
97 MPEPO GAUDENSIA   F
98 OMARI HIDAYA M F
99 MAUKI ANJELA CLIPH F
100 TINDWA SWALEHE A M
101 RUSHAKA BEATRICE   F
102 CHUU OMARI JUMA M
103 MKENGA ALMAS MUSA M
104 LUKAS SOLOMON   M
105 ONESPHORY ONESMO   M
106 ZUNDA JENIMERY JOSEPH F
107 GEORGE TUMAINI   F
108 ALLY KOMBO   M
109 TANGO THADEUS SYLVINE M
110 SANGA JESCA   F
111 NNKO PATRICK W M
112 NZOTA NZOTA DANIEL M
113 MAKORE IRENE JOSEPH F
114 HAMISI JAMILA JUMANNE F
115 MASANJA PETER   M
116 TIMOTHY JOEL ISAAC M
117 GURTY JOSEPH H M
118 MIPAWA YOHANA   M
119 MBEMBELA RASHIRD   M
120 NANYATA SHAKILA S F
121 KAJIVO PAULINA WILLIAM F
122 EDWARD BENARD   M
123 NYANGE JEREMIAH MICHAEL M
124 MCHWAIMWE MARIA   F
125 MASHAURI VIOLET A F
126 MPILI MAIDA PIUS F
127 SALUM REHEMA J F
128 BERNADO THERESIA   F
129 LYENGA ANDSON NTUTA M
130 GWAYDESH QAMNO   M
131 LUKAS ZAWADI   F
132 KAKAI PETRO CHARLES M
133 IBRAHIM ABDALA M M
134 WALTER BENDEDICTOR   M
135 ABDALAH ASHA J F
136 MWASEGE GIFT O F
137 MWANGOKA ELIUD B M
138 MSUYA JUMA SADIKI M
139 JEREMIA PAUL   M
140 MARCO GODFREY MAKIWA M
141 RAMADHANI MANUSURA H M
142 KATABIZI JAMES PASCHAL M
143 HOSSEA JOHN FESTO M
144 ERRO HAPPYNESS M F
145 MUCHUNGUZI VAILETH JOHN F
146 HASSANI MGALULA   M
147 MMWETENI JAMES G M
148 WILBRODY BONAVENTURE K M
149 TIPPE REJINA TLAASAY F
150 EDWARD PAUL   M
151 NGONYANI AGUSTINO FILO M
152 BULUBA GABRIEL MAKOYE M
153 KISUGURU NURU T F
154 KIMARO ARAPHUMA E F
155 OLOTU GLORY J F
156 AMSI REGINA   F
157 RAMADHANI OMARY G P M
158 EMANUEL IRENE J F
159 MUSHI JOSEPH E M
         
Bachelor of Laws  
1 JOSEPH THOBIAS JOHN M
2 MGALLA PANTALEO NESTORY M
3 MWAIKASA AYUBU   M
4 KIDUNGWE MOHAMEDI   M
5 JUMAA ELIZABETH Y F
6 JOHN FRED   M
7 BAKARY WARRID   M
8 SHABANI SIWEMA J F
9 KALUMBU TEDDY ANSET F
10 KEIYA MICHAEL ANTHONY M
11 EPIFAN JOHN   M
12 KIKWESHA LETISTAY I F
13 SHABAN JUMA   M
14 SEVERE PETER E M
15 MRINDOKO NAANJELA BERNAD F
16 BUNGARA GOODLUCK S M
17 MWANG'ONDA WILLIAM   M
18 KIJUU AISHA HAMIDU F
19 SWALEH RAJAB   M
20 MSIBA LAURENT C M
21 MBELLE NEEMA L F
22 NDENGIZE HANS   M
23 SIMBEYE RIZIKI   M
24 WILLISON CHRISTONCIA   F
25 NYUNDO MOHAMED HABIB M
26 SWAI DENIS SILVAN M
27 THOBIASY ELIZABETH MICHAELY F
28 MASHAURI JACKLINE ELIAS F
29 NANDUTE MOHAMEDI I M
30 MALOGO EMMANUEL STANLEY M
31 KASOMO MANSOOR JUMA M
32 CHATANDA JACKSON KALISTO M
33 SENGOLI PETER DAUDI M
34 KASSIM MANSAB A M
35 DEUSDEDITH JACKLINE   F
36 NGOITIKO LEYANI   M
37 KHOZZA BAKARI RASHIDI M
38 APOLO OBADIA NAGUNWA M
39 SIMON DEUS   M
40 CHENGULA CHRISTANTUS CONRAD M
41 MASHINA FAUDHIAT   F
42 BUTEMI KUHOKA SAMATINI M
43 MUSHI SALOME   F
44 JEREMIAH JEROME   M
45 NGALATA FARAJA JOHAKIM F
46 SELEMAN ESTHER MWITA F
47 CASMIRY JOSEPHINE W F
48 JACKSON CHRISTINA   F
49 SHIJA YUSUPH SAMSON M
50 MTALI ROBERT   M
51 LAURENT ONYANGO ERICK M
52 HAMADI ZIARA HABIBU F
53 TEMU DIANA M F
54 ETUTU ESTER C F
55 MRUTU SARAH ISMAIL F
56 WILSON LAMECK   M
57 KANYALA SOZIANA   F
58 HASSAN ASHA KHALIFA F
59 KAHIMBA BENEDICT M M
60 MANENO RAJABU SHAIBU M
61 PUKA FAUSTA G F
62 PANYA GETRUDA V F
63 MFINANGA MARIA MAX F
64 SULEIMAN SHARIFA OTHMAN F
65 MAZEGE SARAH MIKA F
66 GWALGWA HAPPYNESS JONAS F
67 MINJA OMARI MIRAJI M
68 NAMINDI FOCUS P M
69 YAHAYA REHEMA   F
70 SHAYO JULITHA D F
71 JOHN JACKSON   M
72 MOCKRAY ABDULRAHIM JAMAL M
73 CHILANGAZI STANLEY CHARLES M
74 TEMBA HERFRID ANISET M
75 LAZARO FRANSISKO D M
76 KISAKA LULU   F
77 JULIUS AMOS R M
78 MWANTEPELE EDEN TANAL M
79 BUJUNE ANICETHA   F
80 AMSI VERONICA STEPHANO F
81 AYUBU RAMADHANI   M
82 BIGIRWA SHABIR N M
83 NGAILO YOHANA   M
84 SIMEON YESSEY   M
85 AIRO WITNESS GERALD F
86 VEDASTO ONESMO   M
87 KIMARO DESMOND JEROME M
88 ISSACK MATHEW   M
89 KAYHURA DEODATUS LUGOMORA M
90 NGASA GODFREY   M
91 ERNEST REDEMPTA M F
92 MLELWA GEORGE ENGLIBERT M
93 MNKENI NEEMA AMANI F
94 CHADENYILE WITNESS TITUS F
95 MASESA JAMES   M
96 ABDALLAH KHADIJA M F
97 MAKALI TUMLUMBAGE   F
98 MUHALE GRACE VINCENT F
99 PAUL MUSA   M
100 VEDASTUS JANETH   F
101 NTATIRWA ALFRED   M
102 LIKUDA EDWARD P M
103 PETER EDWARD   M
104 LEITURA PAUL   M
105 ITUMBAGIJA NYIGA   M
106 BUGUNA OBADIA L M
107 ALLY HARID   M
108 SOMBA OMARI R M
109 NDABAVUNYE JAQUILINE LEONARD F
110 KUHANGA THERESIA MARTIN F
111 TEMU GRACE J F
112 MHINA MICHAEL   M
113 MRINGI HEKIMA ANICET F
114 SAMWEL MAGRETH   F
115 SHOO JUDICA G M
116 RAMADHANI AZIZI N. M
117 VITUS VICTOR K M
118 JOEL SHUKURU A F
119 NGWESHEMI EVEN PAPHRA F
120 MLINGA NEEMA MBARUKU F
121 KILUMILE JOSEPHAT TIMOTHY M
122 LUCAS NOEL J M
123 STEPHANO STELLA   F
124 MAKABALI ELICA AIDAN F
125 MBOGGO AMAN E M
126 SHUMA HAPPYNESS PINIEL F
127 DANSTAN DENNIS   M
128 MALILA HAPPINESS MENAS F
129 PHILEMON REHEMA   F
130 MASSAWE REGINA GASPER F
131 CLEOFAS ISSA M. M
132 ABEL JOACHIM   M
133 NAPUNIGWA MICHAEL PHILLIP M
134 MSELE JOSEPH DONALD M
135 BETRAM CHRISTOPHER   M
136 JESSEL MADUBA F M
137 JUMA OMARY   M
138 SILINU MARIA OTHMAR F
         
Bachelor of Arts Languages  
1 AMRI SWAUMU M F
2 NGANILA FEBRONIA EDGER F
3 KAWAMBWA IBRAHIM   M
4 NUSURA HARIRI   M
         
Bachelor of Education  
1 MATHAYO DEOGRATUS J M
2 MNYAMBWA DEBORA JOSEPH F
3 NYALUSI POWER   M
4 MOSSES EMANUEL   M
5 GWAE HABIBU JUMA M
6 MVUNGI HEMEDY SHWAHIBU M
7 MANDARI AMANI A M
8 PENIEL FORGETH   M
9 MGOGO OSIA   M
10 SHABAN SELEMAN   M
11 EZEKIEL JACKSON JAPHET M
12 CHIMA JAMES P M
13 ASSEY THERESIA JOSEPH F
14 OMARY IBRAHIM YAKUBU M
15 NNKO NDEKIRWA S M
16 MREMA SIA EDINGSTONE F
17 LEMA ELIA JOEL M
18 DEOGRATIUS JOSELINE   F
19 KWAYU SAMSONI ISRAEL M
20 MMBALI ANTONI FABIAN M
21 MANGE ELIZABETH   F
22 SYLVESTER JOHN   M
23 RWEGASIRA FAUSTINA W F
24 KESSY ROSE PHILIPO F
25 BURA FAUSTER T F
26 SHEDRACK SAMWEL S M
27 NYITAMBOKA NYAMAHEMBA K F
28 MPIMBI NAJMA R F
29 CHARLES PETER   M
30 JONATHAN FRANCIS DAVID M
31 MBONGA ZAMDA   F
32 MOHAMEDI RAMADHANI IDDY M
33 ROMWARD BONITUS   M
34 HASSAN MWASHABANI S F
35 MARTINE LUCY   F
36 ABADI HALIMA SAID F
37 TEMBA BRENDA E F
38 PWELE AMINI GABRIEL M
39 NYONI EVANS SAMSON M
40 KYANDO FARIDA FRANCIS F
41 WILLIAM JULIANA ANAELISON F
42 TAGALALA GOLAN JULIUS M
43 NYAMSAKI GEOFREY S M
44 KUNTA AGNESS JOHN F
45 KASHIGWA JOHN L M
46 MSANGI HUSNA HARUNA F
47 MVELLAH TUMPE YUDA F
48 CYPRIAN IRENE KELVIN F
49 MZAVA BRIGHTON F M
50 PETER PAUL LALIDA M
51 JOSEPH MARGARETH   F
52 MWASENGA FAUSTA   F
53 HEMBE DAUDI FEO M
54 JITUNGULU MANGE   M
55 FUNGO WAZIRI ABDALA M
56 MWITA ELIAS   M
57 MLIMBWA MEDANI BATON M
58 MANGA RACHEL B F
59 ELIAS PETER   M
60 RAPHAEL BENJAMINI   M
61 MAGODA KRIPF EDMOND M
62 MWANDEME FATUMA A F
63 MTONO PRISCA SILVANUSY F
64 ELIAS ABEL   M
65 GEORGE KIBINZA JOHN M
66 DANIEL YOHANA   M
67 ALOYCE REHEMA   F
68 MWANDALIMA ELIUD   M
69 SILUPUMBWE VICENT K M
70 BAHATI MASALU   M
71 MOSHA ROSEMARY JOHN F
72 MKOTYA ALBERTHO DAMAS M
73 KAGARUKI GODWIN CHARLES M
74 MAZENGO PETER   M
75 BENJAMIN MUSSA   M
76 BILALI FAIDHA S F
77 TLUWAY ZEPHANIA M M
78 SAID SHABAN R M
79 KUMBA INNOCENT   M
80 ERNEST SELESTINO YORAMU M
81 VISENSIO JOSHUA   M
82 MUSHI PRINCE S M
83 JAMES SAMWEL R M
84 URIO ERICK J M
85 MWAJEKA ADELA E F
86 BAKILA MERCY SHEMU F
87 THABIT AHMED   M
88 SEMBA MHIDINI J M
89 MOLLEL ELIYA G M
90 KAAYA ALLEN E M
91 SHABANI RAJABU SAIDI M
92 BALINA GODLISTEN JOSEPH M
93 WILLIUM RAJABU ABDUEL M
94 BENARD PETER M M
95 PETRO MATHIAS   M
96 HIGILO ODILIA MARK F
97 MBUZA NSESHEYE PIASON F
98 DANIEL DANIEL   M
99 SAWA HAPPYNESS S F
100 DIAH NEEMA BENJAMIN F
101 DANIEL TIMOTH   M
102 KAAYA VIVIAN E F
103 NGALULA BARAKA E M
104 SYLIVESTER JOSBETH EMMANUEL M
105 JOHN THOBIAS   M
106 LAZIMA EMMANUEL R M
107 HILARI MARIA M F
108 RAMADHAN AGATHA   F
109 MWARABU RASHIDI H M
110 SWEETBERTY CHARLES   M
111 MOSHA UPENDO F F
112 KIWIA NEEMA C F
113 AYO EMANUEL S M
114 PHILIP HENRY   M
115 RAMADHANI SWALEHE   M
116 MOFULU STEPHEN S M
         
Bachelor of Counselling  
1 MADATI BRANLY BERNARDO M
2 CHABANDI MWENGE   M
3 SHAABAN NABILA JUMA F
4 YUGILE MICHAEL   M
5 YUSUFU ZAMDA   F
6 KABUJE ENOCK   M
7 MSANGI SAIDI   M
8 SAIBOKU ELIPHARIJI   M
9 OBEDI BARAKA   M
10 EDWARD DANIEL   M
         
Bachelor of Education in Primary Education (PEDPE)  
1 KASUGA BEZALELI GILBERT M
2 AHMADI AZIZI   M
3 SHAIBU JUMA   M
4 MACHA ROSEMARY JONAS F
5 FITINA RAMADHANI   M
6 MWAKAMYANDA SYSLVESTER   M
7 KISWAGA SIWANGU KASSIM M
8 KAILA MIKEMBO ATANAS M
9 MKEYA ADMELA CHRISTOPHER F
10 REFEDY GWAHURA KILABILA M
11 HAMISI RASHID   M
12 KAYELA HELENA   F
13 MASHAKA ZUHURA   F
14 MLIGO JACKLINE   F
15 KITALY SIMON NATHAN M
16 DAUDI SHADRACK L M
17 KASANGA DANIEL   M
18 PHILIPO NEEMA J F
19 KAVEJULU HAPPYNESS TELLA F
20 JOSEPH DORIS TARIMO F
21 PAUL SEN L M
22 MASOKO REVOCATUS FRANCIS M
23 ONESMO KELVIN D M
24 BURCHARD LUCAS   M
25 FADHILI MARY ELIAMINI F
26 PETER VERITASI MASSAWE F
         
Bachelor of Education in Early Childhood Education (BEECE)  
1 JULIUS ATANAZI   M
2 LYOBA SHABANI J M
3 SAID NIGER SALIA M
4 SHABANI MUSA Y M
5 NYAWAJE NEEMA GILBERT F
6 MICHAEL DEBORA   F
7 MLANDA JEFTA ANTHONY M
8 YASSIN NAIMA   F
9 FRANSISCO ANDREW   M
10 NGIMBA JULIANA ATILIO F
11 KASESE ZEPHANIA G M
12 ALFRED THOMAS   M
13 MAYUMANA HALIMA M F
14 MFIKWA SUZANA RICHARD F
15 MWARABU DORIS D F
16 MOLLEL ALPHAYO EMANUEL M
17 RASHIDI HAMZA K M
18 MINJA LIGHTNESS JONAS F
19 KASHAMBA EMMANUEL CHARLES M
20 MASEMBE ALICIA   F
21 HAMIS SALOME STEPHANO F
22 WANDA MGAYA RAPHAEL F
23 ELINEEMA JAMES JAMES M
24 GERRARD STEVEN M M
25 MWANGWA MILEMBE VEDASTUS F
26 KYANDO OMBENI   F
         
Bachelor of Education in Mathematics(BEDMAT)  
1 GEDADIA AMOS   M
2 IDDI MOHAMEDI   M
3 MISSOKE ELIAS M M
4 SUMAYE ELIBARIKI ZEBEDAYO M
5 MAFFA YOELI PETRO M
6 ALI JOSHUA S M
7 STANSLAUS EVELIUS   M
8 AUDAX AVITUS   M
9 MALLEY FRANK SAMWEL M
10 MASUNGA MARIAM   F
11 OMARY ASHURA MOHAMED F
12 SAFARI YONA JOSEPH M
13 JOSEPH BENJAMIN   M
14 MLEMWA MKAMA   M
15 ISACK RISHAEL   M
16 NYALU ADELA G F
17 MWAKALAGO AMBAKISYE A M
18 PAULO KALAMU   M
19 MUHINDI JOSEPHINE C F
20 ALOYCE LEMOMO   M
21 SHAO EVANCE M M

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541034

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030