TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

SELECTED APPLICANTS FOR CERTIFICATE, DIPLOMA AND POSTGRADUATE PROGRAMMES FOR THE YEAR 2015/2016

The following applicants have been approved by the Tumaini University Makumira Senate to join various Certificate, Diploma and Postgraduate programmes for Academic Year 2015/2016.

Please click on your name to download your Admission Letter and Fees Structure.  In case of any further clarification(s) please consult the Registrar's Office through +255 (27)2541034/36

TUMA SELECTED APPLICANTS FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2015/16 (1st Batch)
S/N FULL NAME GN
CERTIFICATE IN LAW
1 GABRIEL A MAKALA M
2 JOSEPH R SHAYO M
3 HAPPINESS EDWARD F
4 GIFT FILEX F
5 REBECCA STEPHEN MICHAEL F
6 GLADNESS M MGWENO F
7 GRACE G RICHARD F
8 FADHILI ALLY RAMADHANI M
9 GIDEON JOSEPH SHAIDI M
10 SHARIF M MHINI M
11 SUZANA VISENT MMARI F
12 HUMPHREY S MGAYA M
13 MARY FRANCIS TEMBA F
14 EMMANUEL MBUYA M
15 DIANA EDMUNDI SWAI F
16 SARAH S TEMU F
17 ALAISI SABORE M
18 SAFARANI SHWAIBU RAMADHANI F
19 JENIFA GOODLUCK MSUYA F
20 MATILDA MROPE MWITA F
21 SETI JULIUS TITO M
22 BUGARI M JULIUS M
23 EDINAH MICHAEL LYUBA F
24 ENDAEL BARAKA M
25 LUCAS D MWISAGIJA M
26 ANDREW K OREST M
27 BARAKA SOLOMON M
28 JOHNSON J MAEDA M
29 LILIAN OBEDY F
30 GRACE MINJA F
31 ESTHER H MACHA F
32 EVERYNE EVARISTER F
33 JACQUILINE AEXANDER KOMBO F
34 OLFRAHIM VENANCE M
35 BRENDA L MUNGAYA F
CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER & INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
1 JOSHUA TIMANYWA M
2 ASHARAF I MBARAKA M
3 PATRICK H FARAJA M
4 MERCY E MAJOLA F
CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1 RAPHAEL M KITALI M
2 KOITUMET K LENGIPAI M
3 EVALINE BENEDICT MSELE F
CERTIFICATE IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
1 WARDA ABDUL JUMBE F
2 MONICA B MATOWO F
CERTIFICATE IN MUSIC
1 JAPHET SINJE MAPANGA M
2 SHEDRACK G MEDEST M
3 CREDO MBOGOYE M
DIPLOMA IN LAW
1 SALEHE J ILALA M
1 SWITIBET H PAULO M
2 GRACE M LUMANYIKA F
3 MTALISI C MWIGANI M
4 SHAIBU HASSAN M
5 RIDHIWAN K DAUDA M
6 FLORA S MAFIE F
7 RAZACK H HAILLO M
8 ELIA H MUSHI M
9 FRANK STEVEN SAMWELI M
10 ALEX MATHIAS KILEO M
11 JOSEPH MAVANZA M
DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION
1 GERMANA PATRICK F
2 HAMENYA KAYABU F
3 ANITA P MATONYI F
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION
1 DALIA CHARLES F
2 ARUFAN N DANIEL M
3 SAIDI KOMBO M
4 EMMANUEL S MSUMBA M
5 EMMANUEL P NGEREZA M
6 GOODLUCK G SWAI M
7 FLORIDA CLEMENT M
8 UWEZO TITUS M
9 MAPINDUZI JONATHAN M
10 EVANI BARNABAS F
MASTER OF ARTS KISWAHILI
1 GRACE WILLIAM F
2 REGINALD THOMAS MUNISHI M
3 NEEMA K MSHANA F
4 HAIKA E MOSHI F
5 LOSSARU LOSSARUNYE M
6 BRIGITHA T JOSEPH F
7 JOYCE PETER F
8 MADINA MFINANGA F
9 YUSTA MGANGA F
10 HASHIM MUSSA M
MASTER OF EDUCATION
1 NEEMA C MOSHA F
2 MATHIAS MWENERWA M
3 LAMECK IPINI M
4 FATUMA S ISSA F
5 WILLIAM N LABOWA M
6 GODWIN A KAUTA M
MASTER OF ARTS ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING
1 GORDIAN HELMAN M
2 GRACE KIMARO F
3 IRENE ADIEL F
4 HUMPHREY JOSEPH NDOSSI M
MASTER OF ARTS EDUCATION MANAGEMENT
1 JOHN FRANCIS M
2 RACHEL T MZIRAY F
3 ROSE MUSA F
4 ANOLD MICHAEL M
5 THEREZA EMMANUEL F
6 FAIDA MSOLOMI F
7 ADAM MASHAKA M
8 JULIETH P MASALU F
9 REGINA K SEVERINO F
10 SAFINA MUSSA SECHONGE F
11 BAHATI AMADEUS M
12 FLORA MBILINYI F
13 MARTIN NZUMI M
14 OKWADHA NYAMBIKI M
15 ALLEN SINDESIENY M
16 OCTAVIAN S CHOAJI M
17 GODLOVE A MBISE M
18 BUNDALA YOHANA M
19 TUMAINI HARRY M
20 TUSAJIGWE SWILA F
MASTER OF LAWS IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW
1 YIARO OLOINYEYE M
2 TITO RUGAKINGIRA M
3 MUNGA I SABUNI M
4 JULIETH GODFREY MAWOLE F
MASTER OF LAWS IN INTERNATIONAL LAW WITH INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
1 SHUKRANI J MAGOHA M
2 JUSTINE LENDII M

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541034

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030